SUMMARY REPORT        Allegheny County                 Official Results
Run Date:11/25/13     Elections Division
RUN TIME:01:43 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 1318)  .  .  .  .     1,318  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   877,023
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   180,867
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             20.62

          Straight Party option
          (Vote for  1
           Democratic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,793   70.62
           Republican (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,076   26.54
           Ceoffe for Council (CFC)  .  .  .  .  .       519    1.05
           Constitution (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449     .91
           Independent (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340     .69
           Friends for Fallon (FFF)  .  .  .  .  .        73     .15
           Libertarian (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .02
           Restore Sanity (RST).  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .02

          Judge of the Superior Court
          (Vote for  1
           Jack McVay, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,958   59.54
           Vic Stabile (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,908   40.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348     .21

          Judge of the Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote for  4
           Mark V. Tranquilli (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .   117,167   21.27
           Paul E. Cozza (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .   108,740   19.74
           Jennifer Satler (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,131   17.82
           Eleanor Bush (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,230   17.65
           Bill Ward (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    68,932   12.52
           P. J. Murray (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,373   10.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,179     .21

          Sheriff
          (Vote for  1
           Bill Mullen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   116,380   78.52
           Mike Zitelli (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,415   21.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       423     .29

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for  1
           Tom Baker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,770   50.08
           Daniel A. McClain, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     5,806   42.95
           Jim Barr (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       898    6.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .33

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for  1
           Ed Kress (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,952   51.11
           Mary E. Gibson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,631   48.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .13

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for  1
           Michael J. Finnerty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     9,846   98.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    1.40

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 8
          (Vote for  1
           Charles Martoni (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,010   53.81
           Dave Majernik (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,863   46.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .09

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 9
          (Vote for  1
           Bob Macey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,434   65.52
           Kenneth Peoples (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,418   34.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .16

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 12
          (Vote for  1
           Jim Ellenbogen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,598   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    1.23

          Member of County Council DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for  1
           Sue Means (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,030   97.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246    2.39

          Mayor CITYWIDE
          (Vote for  1
           William Peduto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,006   84.30
           Josh Wander (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,028   11.45
           Lester F. Ludwig (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,522    3.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341     .78

          Member of Council DISTRICT 2
          (Vote for  1
           Theresa Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,980   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    1.87

          Member of Council DISTRICT 4
          (Vote for  1
           Natalia Rudiak (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,049   74.38
           Samuel J. Hurst (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,355   24.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .73

          Member of Council DISTRICT 6
          (Vote for  1
           Robert Daniel Lavelle (DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,889   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    1.70

          Member of Council DISTRICT 8
          (Vote for  1
           Dan Gilman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,211   89.41
           Mordecai D. Treblow (REP) .  .  .  .  .       488   10.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .23

          Member of Council DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for  1
           Deborah L. Gross (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,534   60.95
           Tony Ceoffe (CFC).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,883   25.31
           Tom Fallon (FFF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433    5.82
           James Wudarczyk (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       410    5.51
           David E. Powell (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .       171    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .11

          School Director DISTRICT 1
          (Vote for  1
           Sylvia C. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     3,876   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .56

          School Director DISTRICT 3
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas Sumpter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,728   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .93

          School Director DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for  1
           Terry Kennedy (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,830   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .83

          School Director DISTRICT 7
          (Vote for  1
           Cynthia Ann Falls (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,386   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .76

          School Director DISTRICT 9
          (Vote for  1
           Carolyn Klug (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,047   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .76

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-13
          (Vote for  1
           Eugene F. Riazzi, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     1,845   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .70

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-14
          (Vote for  1
           Richard D. Olasz, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     3,210   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.23

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-16
          (Vote for  1
           Guy Reschenthaler (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,509   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    1.02

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-26
          (Vote for  1
           Beth Scagline-Mills (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     2,718   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .95

          Magisterial District Judge 05-02-28
          (Vote for  1
           Oscar J. Petite, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,732   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .40

          Magisterial District Judge 05-03-17
          (Vote for  1
           Anthony W. Saveikis (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,965   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .76

          School Director At Large v3 t4 STEEL VALLEY
          (Vote for  3
           Susan Ballas (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,721   34.41
           Coyleen Steele (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,565   31.29
           Michael P. Terrick (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,434   28.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281    5.62

          School Director At-Large V2 T4 STO-ROX
          (Vote for  2
           Kathleen Evich (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   42.53
           Patrick F. Dorrenbacher (DEM).  .  .  .       681   39.73
           James Grimm (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .82

          School Director At-Large WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Michael M. Belmonte (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     5,270   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    2.24

          School Director At-Large v1 t2 CLAIRTON
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria E. Bostick Ruffing (REP/DEM).  .       663   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .45

          School Director At-Large v1 t2 STO-ROX
          (Vote for  1
           Patrick F. Dorrenbacher (DEM).  .  .  .       693   70.00
           James Grimm (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   29.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61

          School Director At-Large v1 t2 WOODLAND HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Fred Kuhn (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,148   97.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117    2.22

          School Director ALLEGHENY VALLEY
          (Vote for  4
           Larry W. Pollick (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,172   23.89
           Annetta Jursa (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,093   22.28
           Kathleen J. Haas (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,090   22.22
           Salvatore Conte (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,074   21.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476    9.70

          School Director AVONWORTH
          (Vote for  4
           Patrick Stewart (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,042   25.33
           Eric V. Templin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,038   25.24
           Vicki Carlson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,017   24.73
           Beau Blaser (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       993   24.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .56

          School Director BALDWIN WHITEHALL
          (Vote for  4
           Karen L. Brown (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,853   27.85
           David J. Solenday (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     3,680   26.60
           Martin Michael Schmotzer (REP/DEM) .  .     3,121   22.56
           Elliot Rambo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,065   22.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116     .84

          School Director BETHEL PARK
          (Vote for  4
           Connie H. Ruhl (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     4,028   20.06
           Cindy Buckley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,647   18.16
           Russ Spicuzza (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,561   17.73
           Pamela N. Dobos (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,508   17.47
           John F. DeLallo, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,691   13.40
           Thomas S. Majernik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,594   12.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55     .27

          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote for  4
           Donna J. Werner (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       886   27.45
           Dale W. Johnson (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       788   24.41
           Sarah Komlenic (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       776   24.04
           Gary P. Topolosky (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       748   23.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .93

          School Director CARLYNTON
          (Vote for  4
           Joseph C. Appel (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,242   26.22
           Carl A. Hunt (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,202   25.37
           Nyra Schell (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   24.17
           Antriece Hart (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,131   23.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .36

          School Director CHARTIERS VALLEY
          (Vote for  4
           Julie S. Murphy (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,393   25.97
           Anthony J. Mazzarini, Jr. (REP/DEM).  .     3,328   25.47
           Eric M. Kraemer (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,198   24.48
           Alka A. Patel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,090   23.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56     .43

          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote for  4
           Robert A. Dinell, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .       710   48.73
           Al Wickline (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       666   45.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    5.56

          School Director DEER LAKES
          (Vote for  4
           James F. McCaskey (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,215   22.73
           Clara Salvi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171   21.91
           Lisa E. Merlo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,121   20.97
           Phillip Ziendarski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       918   17.17
           Louis Buck (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902   16.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .34

          School Director DUQUESNE
          (Vote for  4
           DeWayne Tucker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   25.55
           Rosia Reid (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   25.19
           Laura E. Elmore (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   24.54
           Theresa Thomas (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   24.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .47

          School Director ELIZABETH FORWARD
          (Vote for  4
           Dorothy A. Wycoff (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,911   22.95
           Francis Joseph Posa (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,837   22.06
           Scott A. McVicker (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,671   20.06
           Jamie O. Evans (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,434   17.22
           Mary C. Scarry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,409   16.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .79

          School Director FORT CHERRY
          (Vote for  4
           Christopher Lauff (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .        32   27.83
           Cynthia Eger Gaskill (REP/DEM)  .  .  .        29   25.22
           Jeanine Robinson Miles (REP/DEM).  .  .        26   22.61
           Joanne Wagner (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        26   22.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.74

          School Director GATEWAY
          (Vote for  4
           Chad Stubenbort (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,194   23.05
           Neal Nola (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,081   22.43
           Stephanie Byrne (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,736   20.53
           Scott Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,337   18.34
           George Lapcevich (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,819   15.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .17

          School Director HAMPTON
          (Vote for  4
           Gail V. Litwiler (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,811   25.52
           Greg Stein (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,777   25.04
           Denise Balason (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,758   24.77
           Cathy Lueers (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,722   24.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .39

          School Director MCKEESPORT AREA
          (Vote for  4
           Thomas P. Maglicco (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     3,383   24.86
           Patricia A. Maksin (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     3,100   22.78
           Scott P. Smith (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,056   22.45
           Trisha Gadson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,394   17.59
           Patti Wells Gruber (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,639   12.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .28

          School Director MOON AREA
          (Vote for  4
           Michael A. Hauser (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,541   23.00
           Jerry Testa (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,514   22.75
           Jeffrey C. Bussard (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,274   20.58
           Scott E. LaRue (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,916   17.34
           James F. Donohue (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,763   15.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .37

          School Director MT LEBANON
          (Vote for  4
           Mary D. Birks (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,867   26.92
           William J. Moorhead (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     3,712   25.84
           Michael Jon Riemer (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     3,633   25.29
           Dan Remely (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,956   20.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195    1.36

          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          (Vote for  4
           Tara Zimmerman Fisher (REP/DEM) .  .  .     4,932   24.53
           Scott Russell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,889   24.32
           Ralph J. Pagone (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,827   24.01
           Thomas C. Schwartzmier (REP) .  .  .  .     3,322   16.53
           Daniel E. Hubert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,049   10.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83     .41

          School Director NORTH HILLS
          (Vote for  4
           Annette Giovengo Nolish (REP/DEM)  .  .     4,869   21.36
           Michael Yeomans (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,159   13.86
           Kathy Reid (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,134   13.75
           Joe Muha (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,068   13.46
           Helen D. Spade (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,052   13.39
           Sharon A. Schrim (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,912   12.77
           Matthew Sean Edlinger, Sr. (REP).  .  .     2,570   11.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .16

          School Director NORTHGATE
          (Vote for  4
           Lisa M. Saylor (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   23.34
           Amy Joy Robinson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,127   21.49
           Jennifer L. McWilliams (REP/DEM).  .  .     1,083   20.65
           Bryan Paul Johnston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,026   19.56
           Daniel T. Klicker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       764   14.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .40

          School Director PENN HILLS
          (Vote for  4
           Robert S. Hudak (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,665   23.04
           Pauline M. Calabrese (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     3,517   22.11
           Linda Molitierno (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     3,474   21.84
           Jennifer Burgess Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .     3,083   19.38
           William Phifer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,850   11.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316    1.99

          School Director PLUM
          (Vote for  4
           Kevin Dowdell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,096   17.17
           Michelle M. Stepnick (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,579   14.31
           Michele R. Gallagher (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,568   14.25
           Salvatore Colella (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,492   13.82
           Jim Rogers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,463   13.66
           Andrew Drake (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,441   13.54
           Dawn Lynn Check (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,369   13.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .11

          School Director RIVERVIEW
          (Vote for  4
           Lisa Ashbaugh (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,406   24.74
           Arlene S. Loeffler (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,372   24.15
           John H. Hackworth (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,254   22.07
           Theodora Tompa (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       988   17.39
           Melissa Botta Havran (REP).  .  .  .  .       657   11.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .09

          School Director SOUTH ALLEGHENY
          (Vote for  4
           Louis J. Borrelli (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,181   27.45
           Lavina F. Kerklo (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,100   25.57
           Dino Di Felice (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   25.24
           Peter Miller, Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       922   21.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .30

          School Director SOUTH FAYETTE
          (Vote for  4
           Alan R. Vezzi (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,340   25.43
           Jennifer Iriti (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,327   25.18
           Leonard Fornella (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,318   25.01
           William J. Newcomer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,260   23.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .47

          School Director SOUTH PARK
          (Vote for  4
           Wayne F. Perry (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,166   22.39
           Daniel J. McBride (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,083   20.80
           John Paul Innocenti (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,073   20.61
           Patrick M. Sable (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       943   18.11
           Norman M. Solomon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       925   17.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .33

          School Director UPPER SAINT CLAIR
          (Vote for  4
           Louis P. Mafrice, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     1,764   25.36
           Harry F. Kunselman (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,747   25.12
           Frank John Kerber (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,723   24.77
           Beth Hasco (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,676   24.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .66

          School Director WEST JEFFERSON HILLS
          (Vote for  4
           David Graham (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,880   26.10
           Carolyn Bourgeois (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,810   25.13
           John F. Hosmer (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,754   24.35
           Anna Louise Lilley (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,737   24.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .29

          School Director WEST MIFFLIN AREA
          (Vote for  4
           Erin O'Leary White (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     2,130   22.02
           Gina Caito (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,119   21.91
           Phil Shar (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,047   21.16
           Michael T. Price, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,879   19.43
           Nicholas Alexandroff (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,315   13.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183    1.89

          School Director WILKINSBURG
          (Vote for  4
           LaTonya Washington (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,259   23.79
           Cheryl Denise Pierce (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,254   23.70
           Debra Raubenstrauch (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,241   23.45
           Edward J. Donovan (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,217   23.00
           Michael A. Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       295    5.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .49

          School Director NORWIN
          (Vote for  4
           Becky Gediminskas (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .         4   30.77
           Al Lynn (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   23.08
           Barbara Viola (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         3   23.08
           Don Rhodes (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   23.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director CORNELL
          (Vote for  2
           Jeffrey S. McBain (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       694   50.44
           Lori Ann Donahue (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       664   48.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.31

          School Director AVONWORTH
          (Vote for  1
           Kristin M. Thompson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,136   99.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .26

          School Director BRENTWOOD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          School Director DUQUESNE
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          School Director NORTH ALLEGHENY
          (Vote for  1
           Kevin Mahler (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,288   55.63
           Gary S. Wenig (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,606   44.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .27

          School Director WILKINSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Klara Brown (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,376   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .51

          School Director WILKINSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Michael A. Johnson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,389   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .79

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1
          (Vote for  2
           Annie Shaw (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   51.81
           Donald Howard (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       604   46.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.77

          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1
          (Vote for  2
           Jonathan Kuzma (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       502   51.12
           Daniela Sauro Helkowski (REP/DEM)  .  .       469   47.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.12

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 1
          (Vote for  2
           April W. Kwiatkowski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,352   54.47
           Timothy Gapsky (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,112   44.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .73

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Roberts (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           Sherman M. Snyder (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,011   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .88

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           Eric S. Miles (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       443   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .89

          School Director MONTOUR REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           Darrell Young (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,050   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .76

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           M. Katie Shogan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       411   99.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .96

          School Director PENN -TRAFFORD
          (Vote for  1
           Martin Stovar (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director STO-ROX REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           George Bartha (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       366   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.61

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           Tara L. Reis (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,998   98.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.58

          School Director STEEL VALLEY REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           Colette R. Youngblood (DEM)  .  .  .  .       563   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .88

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 1
          (Vote for  1
           Marc D. Casciani (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       376   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .79

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 2
          (Vote for  2
           Debbie Beale (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       510   54.96
           Ron Lang (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   41.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    3.23

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 2
          (Vote for  2
           Dennis J. Sundo (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       464   52.91
           Jeffrey B. Banyas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       407   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .68

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 2
          (Vote for  2
           Tracy Lynn Pustover (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       709   53.47
           James McCarthy (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       611   46.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria L. James (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Stephen M. Volpe (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       157   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.88

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Robert Mauro (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122   97.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.18

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Neely A. Crowell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,074   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .65

          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Sarah Stoessel Heres (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       372   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .53

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Suzanna C. Donahue (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,452   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.49

          School Director STO-ROX REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Patrick F. Dorrenbacher (DEM).  .  .  .       493   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Fred Kuhn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   71.81
           Jon Coulter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   27.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .32

          School Director STO-ROX REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           James Grimm (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       513   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2
          (Vote for  1
           Fred Kuhn (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,545   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.72

          School Director MONTOUR REGION 3
          (Vote for  3
           Mark DiClemente (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,332   34.35
           George Dudash (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,297   33.45
           Joyce A. Snell (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,237   31.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .31

          School Director FOX CHAPEL REGION 3
          (Vote for  2
           Joel Weinstein (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,094   35.98
           Charles Ralph Burke, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .     1,061   34.89
           Nancy S. Snider (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       872   28.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .46

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Richard Livingston (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Roxanne Sakoian Eichler (REP/DEM)  .  .       184   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.60

          School Director HIGHLANDS REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Kerry M. Myers (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       569   54.76
           Michelle Thompson-Peters (IND)  .  .  .       466   44.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38

          School Director KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Matthew F. Cesario (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       917   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .76

          School Director PINE RICHLAND REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          School Director QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Ann Wagner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       615   55.31
           Robb D. Bunde (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   44.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          School Director SHALER AREA REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Steve Romac (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,281   53.40
           James A. Giel, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,112   46.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .25

          School Director WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Tracy Kosis (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   94.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    5.48

          School Director WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3
          (Vote for  1
           Michael M. Belmonte (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,612   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.41

          School Director CLAIRTON REGION 4
          (Vote for  1
           Paulette A. Bradford (DEM).  .  .  .  .       192   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.54

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 4
          (Vote for  1
           Jacqueline L. Gates (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       187   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.06

          School Director EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 7
          (Vote for  1
           Frank B. Pearsol, III (REP/DEM) .  .  .       288   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.03

          Mayor ASPINWALL
          (Vote for  1
           Joseph M. Giuffre (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       531   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.67

          Mayor AVALON
          (Vote for  1
           David C. Haslett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       438   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.52

          Mayor BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote for  1
           David M. Depretis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,483   58.27
           Edward D. Moeller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,053   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .35

          Mayor BELL ACRES
          (Vote for  1
           Ronald Leo Besong (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       181   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.16

          Mayor BELLEVUE
          (Vote for  1
           Paul A. Cusick (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       643   53.14
           Joe Scioscia, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       469   38.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    8.10

          Mayor BEN AVON
          (Vote for  1
           Robert Barry Jones (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       309   89.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   10.69

          Mayor BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          (Vote for  1
           Scott R. Dismukes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor BETHEL PARK
          (Vote for  1
           Jack Allen (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,303   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.28

          Mayor BLAWNOX
          (Vote for  1
           Anthony W. Gross, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       178   96.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.26

          Mayor BRACKENRIDGE
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas L. Kish (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       339   94.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    5.31

          Mayor BRADDOCK
          (Vote for  1
           John K. Fetterman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       186   86.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   13.49

          Mayor BRADDOCK HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           John E. Brown, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       250   84.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   15.54

          Mayor BRADFORD WOODS
          (Vote for  1
           Robert J. Murray (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       165   92.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    7.30

          Mayor BRENTWOOD
          (Vote for  1
           Dennis H. Troy (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       995   93.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    6.31

          Mayor BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           Pasquale B. DeBlasio (REP).  .  .  .  .       470   53.17
           Donald L. Dolde (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   46.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .57

          Mayor CARNEGIE
          (Vote for  1
           Jack Kobistek (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       683   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.30

          Mayor CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote for  1
           Donald Baumgarten (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       803   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.83

          Mayor CHALFANT
          (Vote for  1
           James S. Perry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

          Mayor CHESWICK
          (Vote for  1
           Daniel L. Carroll (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       281   97.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.43

          Mayor CHURCHILL
          (Vote for  1
           Paul H. McKenna (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       616   98.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.28

          Mayor CLAIRTON
          (Vote for  1
           Richard L. Lattanzi (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       665   95.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    5.00

          Mayor CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote for  1
           Anthony Celeste (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       557   89.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   10.16

          Mayor CRAFTON
          (Vote for  1
           James G. Bloom (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       671   93.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    6.02

          Mayor DORMONT
          (Vote for  1
           Phil Ross (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,148   95.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    4.49

          Mayor DRAVOSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Michelle Vezzani (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       317   95.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.52

          Mayor DUQUESNE
          (Vote for  1
           Phillip Krivacek (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       465   96.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    3.73

          Mayor EAST MCKEESPORT
          (Vote for  1
           Robert P. Howard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       287   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.37

          Mayor EAST PITTSBURGH
          (Vote for  1
           Louis J. Payne (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   94.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    5.63

          Mayor EDGEWOOD
          (Vote for  1
           J. Edward Cook (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.13

          Mayor EDGEWORTH
          (Vote for  1
           Wayne Murphy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .70

          Mayor ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          (Vote for  1
           V. Ann Malady (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   73.23
           David G. Householder (REP).  .  .  .  .        79   25.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.29

          Mayor EMSWORTH
          (Vote for  1
           Dorothy H. Quinn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       295   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.67

          Mayor ETNA
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Rengers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       305   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.93

          Mayor FOREST HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Marty B. O'Malley (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       849   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    3.19

          Mayor FOX CHAPEL
          (Vote for  1
           Walter A. Scott, III (REP).  .  .  .  .       650   97.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.55

          Mayor FRANKLIN PARK
          (Vote for  1
           Dennis E. O'Keefe (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,373   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.01

          Mayor GLASSPORT
          (Vote for  1
           Rosemary Bradley (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       482   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.63

          Mayor GLENFIELD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Mayor GREEN TREE
          (Vote for  1
           Edward Schenck (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       749   67.84
           Edward Stewart (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   31.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          Mayor HAYSVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Mayor HEIDELBERG
          (Vote for  1
           Kenneth A. LaSota (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       187   95.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.10

          Mayor HOMESTEAD
          (Vote for  1
           Betty Esper (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.31

          Mayor INGRAM
          (Vote for  1
           Sharon Stetz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   96.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.15

          Mayor JEFFERSON HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Jan Cmar (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,001   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.77

          Mayor LEETSDALE
          (Vote for  1
           Peter A. Poninsky (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       157   95.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.27

          Mayor LIBERTY
          (Vote for  1
           M. Jane Weigand (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       303   94.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    5.61

          Mayor LINCOLN
          (Vote for  1
           James J. Beisler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       129   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.53

          Mayor MCDONALD
          (Vote for  1
           Terry S. Bennett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor MCKEES ROCKS
          (Vote for  1
           John R. Muhr (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       363   95.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.22

          Mayor MILLVALE
          (Vote for  1
           Vincent F. Cinski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       303   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.94

          Mayor MONROEVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           Gregory H. Erosenko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     3,051   54.24
           John D. Ritter (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,567   45.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .12

          Mayor MT OLIVER
          (Vote for  1
           James Cassidy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   73.68
           Robert R. Thieret (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        58   23.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.83

          Mayor MUNHALL
          (Vote for  1
           Raymond G. Bodnar (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,358   95.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59    4.16

          Mayor NORTH BRADDOCK
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas Whyel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.88

          Mayor OAKDALE
          (Vote for  1
           Paul L. Hennemuth (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       194   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.02

          Mayor OAKMONT
          (Vote for  1
           Robert J. Fescemyer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .     1,166   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    3.08

          Mayor GLEN OSBORNE
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara M. Carrier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor PITCAIRN
          (Vote for  1
           Margaret P. Stevick (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       531   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.67

          Mayor PLEASANT HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Robert S. Bootay, III (REP/DEM) .  .  .       991   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    2.65

          Mayor PLUM
          (Vote for  1
           Richard A. Hrivnak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,927   57.97
           Dave Majernik (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,115   41.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .14

          Mayor PORT VUE
          (Vote for  1
           Brien A. Hranics (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       435   97.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.25

          Mayor RANKIN
          (Vote for  1
           Myron N. Glova (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          Mayor ROSSLYN FARMS
          (Vote for  1
           James G. Stover (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.35

          Mayor SEWICKLEY
          (Vote for  1
           Brian F. Jeffe (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   96.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.50

          Mayor SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS
          (Vote for  1
           John C. Oliver, III (REP) .  .  .  .  .        97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.02

          Mayor SEWICKLEY HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Mayor SHARPSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Richard C. Panza (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       313   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.26

          Mayor SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   52.13
           John R. Molnar (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       247   47.87

          Mayor SWISSVALE
          (Vote for  1
           Deneen Swartzwelder (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       678   61.69
           Paul Tomko (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   37.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .36

          Mayor TARENTUM
          (Vote for  1
           Carl Magnetta, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       269   91.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    8.19

          Mayor THORNBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas M. Mackin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor TRAFFORD
          (Vote for  1
           Reynold A. Peduzzi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00
           Mary Dobos (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor TURTLE CREEK
          (Vote for  1
           Kristine Kelley Kelley (DEM) .  .  .  .       381   58.80
           Brian Estocin (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   40.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .31

          Mayor VERONA
          (Vote for  1
           David P. Ricupero (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       383   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    3.28

          Mayor VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  1
           James J. Fleckenstein (REP/DEM) .  .  .       185   94.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    5.13

          Mayor WALL
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Mayor WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote for  1
           Susan Bowers-Pershing (DEM)  .  .  .  .        50   54.35
           Ralph P. Harrington (REP) .  .  .  .  .        35   38.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    7.61

          Mayor WEST HOMESTEAD
          (Vote for  1
           John J. Dindak (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .99

          Mayor WEST MIFFLIN
          (Vote for  1
           Chris Kelly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,951   68.50
           John Edward Koczka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       883   31.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .49

          Mayor WEST VIEW
          (Vote for  1
           J. R. Henry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       666   95.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    4.99

          Mayor WHITAKER
          (Vote for  1
           David G. Sabol (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   95.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.12

          Mayor WHITEHALL
          (Vote for  1
           Jim Nowalk (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,116   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.17

          Mayor WHITE OAK
          (Vote for  1
           Ina Jean Marton (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,495   97.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    2.54

          Mayor WILKINSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           John A. Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,398   97.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.10

          Mayor WILMERDING
          (Vote for  1
           James R. Wright (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.91

          Mayor PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          (Vote for  1
            Lucy A. Harper (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.82

          Controller DUQUESNE
          (Vote for  1
           Elizabeth A. Kracinovsky (DEM)  .  .  .       480   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .62

          Controller MCKEESPORT
          (Vote for  1
           Harry C. Walsh (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323   70.82
           Raymond Malinchak (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       543   29.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11

          Controller MCKEES ROCKS
          (Vote for  1
           Julie Chambers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.37

          Tax Collector ALEPPO
          (Vote for  1
           Charlotte S. Pierce (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       292   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.68

          Tax Collector ASPINWALL
          (Vote for  1
           Georgene C. Veltri (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       457   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.30

          Tax Collector AVALON
          (Vote for  1
           Edward R. Klicker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       410   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .49

          Tax Collector BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote for  1
           Gail M. Mikush (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,096   98.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.36

          Tax Collector BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for  1
           Marilyn G. Wagner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       267   71.77
           Anthony Frisoli (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   27.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .27

          Tax Collector BELL ACRES
          (Vote for  1
           Gregg Cooper (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Tax Collector BELLEVUE
          (Vote for  1
           Joseph Nolan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       885   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .90

          Tax Collector BEN AVON
          (Vote for  1
           Carmella A. Hallstein (DEM)  .  .  .  .       361   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

          Tax Collector BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Tax Collector BLAWNOX
          (Vote for  1
           Kathleen Ulanowicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       164   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.96

          Tax Collector BRACKENRIDGE
          (Vote for  1
           Melinda A. Cattley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       206   50.99
           Helen S. Davidson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       198   49.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector BRADDOCK
          (Vote for  1
           Pauline R. Abdullah (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       203   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          Tax Collector BRADDOCK HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Betty Ann Horvath (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       302   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .98

          Tax Collector BRENTWOOD
          (Vote for  1
           Fay K. Boland (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       988   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .90

          Tax Collector BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           Anne Marie Parisi (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       811   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .37

          Tax Collector CARNEGIE
          (Vote for  1
           Peg Bowman (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       668   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .45

          Tax Collector CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote for  1
           Shirley Torris (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       801   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .87

          Tax Collector CHALFANT
          (Vote for  1
           Robert A. Baburich (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector CHESWICK
          (Vote for  1
           Carol F. Hanna (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       322   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          Tax Collector CHURCHILL
          (Vote for  1
           Daniel R. Duerring (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       617   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .64

          Tax Collector COLLIER
          (Vote for  1
           Robert  J. Schuler (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       713   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.11

          Tax Collector CORAOPOLIS
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas W. Mangan (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       671   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.33

          Tax Collector CRAFTON
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Tax Collector CRESCENT
          (Vote for  1
           Judy Withee (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   61.62
           Karri A. Griffith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       188   37.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .40

          Tax Collector DORMONT
          (Vote for  1
           Harvey W. Lieberman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       812   57.92
           Louis Kammermeier (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       587   41.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21

          Tax Collector DRAVOSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Charles E. Gross (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       354   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .56

          Tax Collector EAST DEER
          (Vote for  1
           Bernadette Paulovich (DEM).  .  .  .  .       130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector EAST MCKEESPORT
          (Vote for  1
           Robert Ferrainolo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       274   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72

          Tax Collector EAST PITTSBURGH
          (Vote for  1
           Eileen M. Navish (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          Tax Collector EDGEWOOD
          (Vote for  1
           Maureen Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.15

          Tax Collector EDGEWORTH
          (Vote for  1
           Robert W. Gray (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       284   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .35

          Tax Collector ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          (Vote for  1
           Robin Schmidt (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   49.83
           Michael J. Glowinski (REP).  .  .  .  .       150   49.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .66

          Tax Collector ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for  1
           Mary E. Walos (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,236   58.91
           Dana L. Evans (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       860   40.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10

          Tax Collector EMSWORTH
          (Vote for  1
           Laura A. West (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   52.45
           William A. Rumpf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       182   47.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .52

          Tax Collector ETNA
          (Vote for  1
           Germaine Pfeifer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       310   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32

          Tax Collector FAWN
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Tax Collector FINDLAY
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Coates (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       470   55.49
           Virginia R. Strouss (REP) .  .  .  .  .       376   44.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          Tax Collector FOREST HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Janet Yuros Sullivan (DEM).  .  .  .  .       857   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .35

          Tax Collector FORWARD
          (Vote for  1
           William R. Firczak (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       340   74.07
           Christine Martin Loughner (DEM) .  .  .       118   25.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .22

          Tax Collector FOX CHAPEL
          (Vote for  1
           Alan B. Bowden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .63

          Tax Collector FRANKLIN PARK
          (Vote for  1
           Linda Avolio (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,374   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .43

          Tax Collector FRAZER
          (Vote for  1
           Debra L. Bajack (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   96.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.20

          Tax Collector GLASSPORT
          (Vote for  1
           Jennifer Pasinski Bell (REP/DEM).  .  .       503  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector GLENFIELD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Tax Collector HARMAR
          (Vote for  1
           James R. DiPalma (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       465   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.33

          Tax Collector HARRISON
          (Vote for  1
           Michael D. McKechnie (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,191   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .58

          Tax Collector HAYSVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Tax Collector HEIDELBERG
          (Vote for  1
           Ted R. Gazda (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       217  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector HOMESTEAD
          (Vote for  1
           Joyce Stype (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .64

          Tax Collector INDIANA
          (Vote for  1
           Phyllis Will (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   98.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.29

          Tax Collector INGRAM
          (Vote for  1
           Janet L. Chada (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.18

          Tax Collector JEFFERSON HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Josephine Lipnicky (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,081   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .73

          Tax Collector KENNEDY
          (Vote for  1
           Mel Weinstein (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,388   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .43

          Tax Collector KILBUCK
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Tax Collector LEET
          (Vote for  1
           Cindy Wanto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   97.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.40

          Tax Collector LEETSDALE
          (Vote for  1
           Phil Perciavalle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       172   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.15

          Tax Collector LIBERTY
          (Vote for  1
           Shelley D. Aquilante (DEM).  .  .  .  .       326   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          Tax Collector LINCOLN
          (Vote for  1
           Loretta A. Perozich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector MARSHALL
          (Vote for  1
           Charles Carey (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       649   99.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15

          Tax Collector MCDONALD
          (Vote for  1
           John B. Bracall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector MCKEES ROCKS
          (Vote for  1
           Michael Papst (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.38

          Tax Collector MILLVALE
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Tax Collector MONROEVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           Patrick Fulkerson (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     4,950   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .58

          Tax Collector MOON
          (Vote for  1
           Catherine L. Tress (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,000   66.42
           Eugene A. Casasanta (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,009   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .07

          Tax Collector MT OLIVER
          (Vote for  1
           Dottie Lou Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       217   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .91

          Tax Collector MUNHALL
          (Vote for  1
           Donna J. Mercuri (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,031   60.43
           Diane L. Garrity-Pawlowski (REP).  .  .       667   39.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .47

          Tax Collector NEVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           Jenifer B. Mihalyi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       113   57.36
           Michael Leon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   42.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector NORTH BRADDOCK
          (Vote for  1
           Diane E. Tomasic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       423   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .94

          Tax Collector NORTH FAYETTE
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas J. Falcioni (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,001   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .40

          Tax Collector NORTH VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Ann Fetsick (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,228   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.00

          Tax Collector OAKDALE
          (Vote for  1
           Dawn Ostrander (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       183  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector OAKMONT
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Tax Collector OHIO
          (Vote for  1
           Kristen A. Pontello (REP) .  .  .  .  .       355   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.11

          Tax Collector GLEN OSBORNE
          (Vote for  1
           Richard D. Quillen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        88   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.30

          Tax Collector PITCAIRN
          (Vote for  1
           Sally DiRobbio (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       558   99.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36

          Tax Collector PLEASANT HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Linda Fancsali (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       713   60.68
           Sandra Pikula (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462   39.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector PLUM
          (Vote for  1
           Harry R. Schlegel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,267   65.41
           Jeff Russo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,724   34.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08

          Tax Collector PORT VUE
          (Vote for  1
           Sheila DiGiorgio (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       462   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.07

          Tax Collector RANKIN
          (Vote for  1
           Raequel R. Price (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       180  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector RESERVE
          (Vote for  1
           John V. Alioto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.44

          Tax Collector ROBINSON
          (Vote for  1
           John D. Perkey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,062   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .91

          Tax Collector ROSS
          (Vote for  1
           Jerry O'Brien (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,000   53.31
           Clifford Bright (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,617   46.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .18

          Tax Collector ROSSLYN FARMS
          (Vote for  1
           Edward S. Adams (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   94.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.43

          Tax Collector SCOTT
          (Vote for  1
           Lisa M. Riley (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,789   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .56

          Tax Collector SEWICKLEY
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Tax Collector SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          Tax Collector SEWICKLEY HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Douglas Nolfi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector SHALER
          (Vote for  1
           Erin C. Bartkins (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     4,172   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .71

          Tax Collector SHARPSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia Hyatt (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       312   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .95

          Tax Collector SOUTH FAYETTE
          (Vote for  1
           Anne Friday Beck (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,022   51.72
           Kevin P. Biber (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       954   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector SOUTH PARK
          (Vote for  1
           Lawrence Arrigo (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,426   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .90

          Tax Collector SOUTH VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  1
           Sherry A. Kahler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.55

          Tax Collector SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          (Vote for  1
           Deborah Grottenthaler Sigmund (DEM).  .       454   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.30

          Tax Collector SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for  1
           Kenneth Winwood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          Tax Collector STOWE
          (Vote for  1
           Walt Kotek (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .37

          Tax Collector SWISSVALE
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas Barr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       955   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .73

          Tax Collector TARENTUM
          (Vote for  1
           Karen Marietti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.30

          Tax Collector THORNBURG
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Tax Collector TRAFFORD
          (Vote for  1
           James Kerrigan (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector TURTLE CREEK
          (Vote for  1
           Richard J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       529   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .56

          Tax Collector VERONA
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Tax Collector VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  1
           Charisse Richards (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       148   91.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    8.07

          Tax Collector WALL
          (Vote for  1
           Melissa Swidorsky (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector WEST DEER
          (Vote for  1
           Dorothy J. Bonovitz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,144   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .95

          Tax Collector WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote for  1
           Robert N. Welty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector WEST HOMESTEAD
          (Vote for  1
           Lisa J. Guckes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       299  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Tax Collector WEST MIFFLIN
          (Vote for  1
           Richard A. Allen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,166   72.81
           Jay Goonetilleke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       806   27.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .10

          Tax Collector WEST VIEW
          (Vote for  1
           Rita A. Schwarzmeier (DEM).  .  .  .  .       802   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.35

          Tax Collector WHITAKER
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Pasquantonio (DEM)  .  .  .       169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          Tax Collector WHITEHALL
          (Vote for  1
           Kelly Sgattoni (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     2,047   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .53

          Tax Collector WHITE OAK
          (Vote for  1
           Lisa M. Pitchford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       878   50.75
           Dawn M. Conn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   49.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12

          Tax Collector WILKINS
          (Vote for  1
           George M. Porado (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       799   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.60

          Tax Collector WILKINSBURG
          (Vote for  1
           Lisa Ciccarelli (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,444   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .62

          Tax Collector WILMERDING
          (Vote for  1
           Frank J. Tylka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.27

          Tax Collector PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia E. Notaro (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.43

          Treasurer MT LEBANON
          (Vote for  1
           John C. Ferguson, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     2,349   51.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,257   49.00

          Treasurer OHARA
          (Vote for  1
           Benjamin Kotys (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       948   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .84

          Auditor BELLEVUE
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          Auditor EAST DEER
          (Vote for  1
           Casey C. Blose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor ETNA
          (Vote for  1
           Robert M. Snyder (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       283  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FAWN
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FINDLAY
          (Vote for  1
           Judith K. Bolind (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       628   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.41

          Auditor FORWARD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor FRAZER
          (Vote for  1
           Louise Elkin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.85

          Auditor GLENFIELD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          Auditor HARMAR
          (Vote for  1
           Linda J. Stella (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   51.93
           Barbara Noll (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   47.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          Auditor INDIANA
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Auditor KILBUCK
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor MARSHALL
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          Auditor MOON
          (Vote for  1
           Sally L. Cross (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,110   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .80

          Auditor MT OLIVER
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor NORTH FAYETTE
          (Vote for  1
           James T. Martin, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       738   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .94

          Auditor OHARA
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor RANKIN
          (Vote for  1
           Gretta M. Clay-Price (DEM).  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor SOUTH PARK
          (Vote for  1
           Dan Connolly (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   99.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .43

          Auditor TURTLE CREEK
          (Vote for  1
           Michael R. Krygowski (DEM).  .  .  .  .       516   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          Auditor WEST DEER
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Auditor WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote for  1
           Linda Reesey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor ETNA
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor FAWN
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FORWARD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor GLENFIELD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor KILBUCK
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor MT OLIVER
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          Auditor OHARA
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Auditor WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Auditor FAWN
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor FORWARD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          Auditor FRAZER
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Auditor GLENFIELD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Auditor MARSHALL
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Auditor NORTH FAYETTE
          (Vote for  1
           Michele D. Cavalovitch (DEM) .  .  .  .       722   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.23

          Auditor OHARA
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          Auditor RANKIN
          (Vote for  1
           Anita Cioppa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner At-Large CRESCENT
          (Vote for  1
           Todd K. Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   55.64
           Karen Patton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner At-Large NEVILLE
          (Vote for  1
           William Leon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   93.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    6.38

          Commissioner At-Large UPPER ST CLAIR
          (Vote for  1
           Daniel R. Paoly (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,673   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.06

          Commissioner At-Large WILKINS
          (Vote for  1
           Sylvia J. Martinelli (DEM).  .  .  .  .       754   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.84

          Commissioner At-Large WILKINS
          (Vote for  1
           Mark E. Wells (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       825   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.20

          Commissioner ALEPPO
          (Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712   50.64
           Matthew Doebler (RST)  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   26.88
           Clayton R. Steup (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       109    7.75
           Edward K. Beaman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       107    7.61
           Linda S. Vescio (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       100    7.11

          Commissioner COLLIER
          (Vote for  3
           Wayne M. Chiurazzi (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       681   25.55
           Jason Oskamp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   21.54
           Nichole Kauer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   20.11
           Mary Ann Cupples Wisniowski (DEM)  .  .       490   18.39
           Charles Hackett (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   14.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15

          Commissioner KENNEDY
          (Vote for  3
           Anita Astorino Kulik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     1,311   33.57
           Tony Mollica (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,295   33.16
           Vince DePascale (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,293   33.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .15

          Commissioner ROBINSON
          (Vote for  3
           Ronald John Shiwarski (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,541   18.33
           Ken Kisow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,540   18.31
           James Barefoot (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,523   18.11
           Patrick J. O'Leary (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,278   15.20
           Joel B. Slesinger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,263   15.02
           Michael J. Malinsky (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,254   14.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .12

          Commissioner SOUTH VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   59.55
           John P. Warabak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   40.45

          Commissioner BALDWIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for  2
           Eileen Frisoli (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   34.62
           John Michael Paravati (REP)  .  .  .  .       163   24.22
           Cheryl K. Schuler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       144   21.40
           John N. Allen (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   19.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30

          Commissioner LEET
          (Vote for  2
           James B. Janaszek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       141   51.65
           Susan Beeman Barness (DEM).  .  .  .  .       125   45.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.56

          Commissioner SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for  2
           George A. Manning (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       193   45.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   29.88
           Kenneth J. Igo, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       105   24.71

          Commissioner SOUTH FAYETTE
          (Vote for  1
           Jessica J. Cardillo (REP) .  .  .  .  .       980   50.31
           Marsha McFalls (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       965   49.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15

          Commissioner KENNEDY
          (Vote for  1
           Mitch Galiyas (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,314   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .53

          Commissioner CRESCENT WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Mark D. Schukart (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       114   52.78
           Peggi Schofield (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   47.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner EAST DEER WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Ed Kissel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Paul D. Saxon (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       292   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.01

          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Joanne Beckowitz (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       298   96.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.25

          Commissioner ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 6
          (Vote for  1
           Robert E. Rhoderick, Jr. (REP/DEM) .  .       214   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.17

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Gary J. Lilly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   98.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.73

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           William W. Heasley (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       232   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.69

          Commissioner MT LEBANON WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Steve Silverman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   55.56
           Jack Doyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   44.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22

          Commissioner MT LEBANON WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           David Brumfield (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.21

          Commissioner NEVILLE WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Richard E. Rutter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Daryl Mitchell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   52.10
           Joseph Kutch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   47.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Samuel Juliano (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       176   71.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   28.46

          Commissioner NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 6
          (Vote for  1
           Vince Paradine (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       191   56.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   43.15

          Commissioner RESERVE WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Ron Neurohr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   97.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.75

          Commissioner RESERVE WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Bill Stalter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   96.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.81

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Stephen L. Korbel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       405   59.91
           Jeff Meyer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   40.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Lana A. Mazur (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   97.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.46

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 6
          (Vote for  1
           David J. Mikec, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       413   95.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    4.40

          Commissioner ROSS WARD 8
          (Vote for  1
           Jeremy Shaffer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   68.87
           Walter Salachup (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   31.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           William E. Wells (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       206   75.18
           Herb Ohliger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   24.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           David G. Calabria (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       203   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .98

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 6
          (Vote for  1
           David Jason (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   97.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.16

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 8
          (Vote for  1
           Pat Caruso (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   98.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.70

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Lori Voegtly Mizgorski (REP) .  .  .  .       432   53.14
           Jim Tunstall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   46.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas J. McElhone (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       457   56.21
           Leah Kurz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   43.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner SHALER WARD 6
          (Vote for  1
           James M. Boyle (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       629   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .94

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Louis F. Parrilla, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .        96  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Raymond P. Puskar (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 6
          (Vote for  1
           Joseph P. Faloshey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Commissioner STOWE WARD 8
          (Vote for  1
           Santo DeFrancesco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        45   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   18.18

          Commissioner UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Rex Waller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .92

          Commissioner UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Mark D. Christie (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       410   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .73

          Commissioner WILKINS WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Joseph D. Costa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.83

          Commissioner HARRISON WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Robin K. Bergstrom (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       289   97.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.36

          Commissioner RESERVE WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           John Kaib (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04

          Commissioner SCOTT WARD 9
          (Vote for  1
           Donald W. Giudici (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council At-Large HOMESTEAD
          (Vote for  1
           Lynette Mariner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   69.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   30.72

          Member of Council At-Large RANKIN
          (Vote for  1
           William H. Price, III (DEM)  .  .  .  .       182  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council At-Large TURTLE CREEK
          (Vote for  1
           Ted Czekaj (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .57

          Member of Council ASPINWALL
          (Vote for  4
           Ann M. Marsico (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   22.63
           Ann Marie Pawlikowski (REP)  .  .  .  .       364   20.80
           Joseph David Noro (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       344   19.66
           Mark Ellermeyer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   18.51
           Jay Arnone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   17.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .69

          Member of Council BALDWIN BOROUGH
          (Vote for  4
           Kevin J. Fischer (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,837   21.12
           John R. Conley (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,797   20.66
           Michael R. Ducker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,504   17.30
           Francis J. Scott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,440   16.56
           Robert T. Collet (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,065   12.25
           Larry Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039   11.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .16

          Member of Council BELL ACRES
          (Vote for  4
           David W. Renfrew (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       157   19.08
           Glenn Bohn (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   17.50
           Philip Ewanko, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       135   16.40
           Michelle F. Veeck (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       131   15.92
           Anne Z. Sutton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   15.67
           Robert A. Powner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       126   15.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          Member of Council BEN AVON
          (Vote for  4
           Richard J. White (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       306   19.68
           Julian Wynnyckyj (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       238   15.31
           Philip M. Brind'Amour (REP)  .  .  .  .       236   15.18
           Michael A. Wrbas (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       231   14.86
           David Holcomb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   13.05
           Jennifer Heller Bett (DEM).  .  .  .  .       185   11.90
           Brian Tokar (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149    9.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .45

          Member of Council BEN AVON HEIGHTS
          (Vote for  4
           John S. Isherwood, III (REP) .  .  .  .        63   40.13
           Mark Davis (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   35.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   24.20

          Member of Council BLAWNOX
          (Vote for  4
           Deborah E. Laskey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       152   25.25
           Patricia E. Bucha (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       146   24.25
           Scott L. Krause (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   23.75
           Randall R. Stoddard (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       135   22.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    4.32

          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          (Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   24.70
           Robert F. Henkel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       218   21.80
           Jessica Kostelec (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       217   21.70
           Marguerite L. Bolton (DEM).  .  .  .  .       209   20.90
           Anne M. Fields (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   10.90

          Member of Council BRADFORD WOODS
          (Vote for  4
           Roy A. Wiegand (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   24.37
           Victoria Laird-Pongrace (REP).  .  .  .       145   24.21
           Charles Coltharp (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       144   24.04
           David A. Baldonieri (REP) .  .  .  .  .       143   23.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    3.51

          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote for  4
           Rich Schubert (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       777   19.95
           Dean M. Trent (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661   16.97
           John W. Frombach (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       625   16.05
           Elizabeth Ann Schade (DEM).  .  .  .  .       624   16.02
           Stephanie Fox (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       597   15.33
           Jayson Livingston (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       564   14.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    1.21

          Member of Council BRIDGEVILLE
          (Vote for  4
           Bruce D. Ghelarducci, Sr. (REP) .  .  .       473   14.31
           William Colussy (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   14.25
           William J. Henderson (DEM).  .  .  .  .       442   13.37
           Neil Lyons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   12.38
           Joseph M. Colosimo, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .       396   11.98
           Eric D. Schmidt (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   11.80
           Mary C. Weise (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   11.44
           Mark Berton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   10.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .24

          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote for  4
           Michael Warhold (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   25.46
           Karen Brannon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   25.35
           Daniel F. Swisher (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       649   25.04
           Vincent A. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       593   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.27

          Member of Council CHALFANT
          (Vote for  4
           Robert J. Hensell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        72   27.80
           Chad Hoover (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   23.94
           Robert J. Lasser (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        61   23.55
           Alia M. Pustorino (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        56   21.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.09

          Member of Council CHESWICK
          (Vote for  4
           Kathleen M. Gillard (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       295   27.62
           Paul P. Jack (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       279   26.12
           Frank Meledandri, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       244   22.85
           Sherman Kephart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .94

          Member of Council CHURCHILL
          (Vote for  4
           Diane E. Law (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   20.16
           Kevin P. Collins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       471   19.87
           Diana Yankes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443   18.68
           Lawrence J. Lepidi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       366   15.44
           David W. Riehl (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   15.27
           Lowell Mate (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   10.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .34

          Member of Council CRAFTON
          (Vote for  4
           Fred Amendola (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       554   18.33
           Tracy Post (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   17.07
           Nina Amendola (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   15.32
           David O'Brien (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   14.16
           Timothy P. Stewart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       410   13.57
           Thomas Phillips (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   11.28
           Anastasia Wojda (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   10.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .13

          Member of Council DORMONT
          (Vote for  4
           Jeff Fabus (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,112   25.78
           Bill McCartney (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,029   23.85
           Joan M. Hodson (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,010   23.41
           Drew Lehman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   17.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393    9.11

          Member of Council EAST MCKEESPORT
          (Vote for  4
           John M. Ekiert (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   24.78
           Lynn Rosenbayger Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .       237   23.21
           Peter McGinty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   21.16
           Linda L. Nolan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   20.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    9.99

          Member of Council EDGEWOOD
          (Vote for  4
           John S. Wilson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   39.69
           John F. Bright (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   26.60
           John L. Wainright (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       250   26.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    7.54

          Member of Council EDGEWORTH
          (Vote for  4
           Joseph T. Hoepp (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   25.54
           Carrie A. Duffield (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       248   25.54
           Daniel Wilson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   24.72
           Ivan T. Hofmann (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   23.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .51

          Member of Council ELIZABETH BOROUGH
          (Vote for  4
           Chad Rager (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   16.93
           V. Ann Malady (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   12.57
           Devie J. Rollison (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       138   12.04
           Robin Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   11.95
           Larry Duvall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   11.69
           Paula Stevens (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   11.69
           Charles Smith, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       113    9.86
           Winona Dobrich (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        97    8.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    4.80

          Member of Council EMSWORTH
          (Vote for  4
           Jason Helfrich (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   22.50
           Carolyn J. Galante (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       236   21.67
           Daniel Lenz (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   18.92
           Thomas Maletick, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       200   18.37
           Paul F. Getz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   17.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.19

          Member of Council FOREST HILLS
          (Vote for  4
           Nina K. Sowiski (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       788   25.12
           William Tomasic (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       773   24.64
           James H. Kiley (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       763   24.32
           Markus Erbeldinger (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       745   23.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    2.17

          Member of Council FOX CHAPEL
          (Vote for  4
           Andrew C. Bennett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       588   25.02
           Kathleen S. Toole (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       580   24.68
           Harrison S. Lauer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       579   24.64
           Thomas A. Karet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   24.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.49

          Member of Council GLENFIELD
          (Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Member of Council GREEN TREE
          (Vote for  4
           Mark Sampogna (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   15.66
           David L. Rea (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   13.74
           John A. Novak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   13.57
           David Lorenzini (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   11.79
           Kristina M. Pusateri (DEM).  .  .  .  .       497   11.79
           Tom Bean, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495   11.75
           Daniel A. Gall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   11.63
           Kenneth C. Nolte (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       423   10.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02

          Member of Council HAYSVILLE
          (Vote for  4
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Member of Council INGRAM
          (Vote for  4
           Karen L. Dixon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   21.72
           Richard F. Nucci (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       273   21.72
           Richard L. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       262   20.84
           Gregory L. Butler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       250   19.89
           Scott A. Sims (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   15.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .56

          Member of Council JEFFERSON HILLS
          (Vote for  4
           David T. Montgomery (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       925   26.27
           Christopher King (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       892   25.33
           Melissa Barclay (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       873   24.79
           Vickie Lynn Ielase (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .       821   23.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .28

          Member of Council LEETSDALE
          (Vote for  4
           Linda R. Michael (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       145   22.94
           Thomas Belcastro (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       141   22.31
           Wesley James (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   17.72
           Michael Nobers (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       112   17.72
           Osman K. Awad (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   16.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.53

          Member of Council LIBERTY
          (Vote for  4
           S. Larry Sikorski (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       351   35.93
           Jennifer A. Riley (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       208   21.29
           Christopher D. Gretz (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       206   21.08
           Mark A. Suckfiel (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       199   20.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.33

          Member of Council MCDONALD
          (Vote for  4
           Raymond Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   22.02
           Joseph A. Rehak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   20.18
           Marilou Ritchie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   17.43
           Steve R. Matta, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .        18   16.51
           Michael Schaal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   12.84
           Elmo B. Cecchetti, III (REP) .  .  .  .        12   11.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MT OLIVER
          (Vote for  4
           Nicholas M. Viglione (DEM).  .  .  .  .       195   24.44
           Frank C. Bernardini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       187   23.43
           David Lowe (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   21.80
           Vanessa Talley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   15.29
           Robert R. Thieret (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        78    9.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    5.26

          Member of Council MUNHALL
          (Vote for  4
           Rick Brennan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,225   25.85
           Richard J. Votedian (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,163   24.55
           Rob Falce (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   24.27
           Harvey Inglis (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,134   23.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    1.39

          Member of Council OAKMONT
          (Vote for  4
           Patricia Friday (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       813   15.78
           Sophia Facaros (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   15.69
           Thomas J. Briney (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       740   14.37
           Thomas J. Whalen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       679   13.18
           Laurie J. Saxon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   12.04
           Timothy N. Milberger (REP).  .  .  .  .       608   11.80
           Jerome Kenna, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       463    8.99
           Melissa Botta Havran (REP).  .  .  .  .       419    8.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .02

          Member of Council GLEN OSBORNE
          (Vote for  4
           John Orndorff, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        87   78.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   21.62

          Member of Council PITCAIRN
          (Vote for  4
           Dona Galia (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   23.60
           John F. Prucnal, Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       446   21.70
           Lorraine R. Myers (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       416   20.24
           Orelio Vecchio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   17.13
           James M. Rullo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .34

          Member of Council PLEASANT HILLS
          (Vote for  4
           Robert Karcher (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       805   26.03
           Regis Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       767   24.81
           William D. Trimbath (REP) .  .  .  .  .       761   24.61
           Jeffrey E. Solomon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       729   23.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .97

          Member of Council PLUM
          (Vote for  4
           Mike Doyle (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,895   15.40
           Michael Dell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,479   13.19
           Leonard J. Szarmach (REP) .  .  .  .  .     2,421   12.88
           David Vento (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,412   12.83
           Paul W. Dern (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,381   12.67
           David M. Seitz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,203   11.72
           Michael A. Guida (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,191   11.66
           Ron Gancas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,799    9.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .07

          Member of Council PORT VUE
          (Vote for  4
           Pamela D. Myers (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       352   20.37
           Mark D. Tortorice (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       343   19.85
           Doug Junecko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   19.50
           Frank Cortazzo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   18.46
           Mark Nemeth (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   12.04
           Brent E. Kovac (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .52

          Member of Council ROSSLYN FARMS
          (Vote for  4
           Patrick McNamara (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        87   33.59
           David Robb (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   33.59
           Daniel D. Harkins (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        72   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    5.02

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS
          (Vote for  4
           Thomas L. Pangburn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        97   25.59
           Belinda M. Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .        97   25.59
           Craig S. Kinney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   24.27
           Samuel P. Hundley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        92   24.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26

          Member of Council SHARPSBURG
          (Vote for  4
           Louis Costanzo (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       306   25.89
           Karen Pilarski-Pastor (REP/DEM) .  .  .       301   25.47
           Renee C. Procopio (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       294   24.87
           Anthony V. Sacco (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       278   23.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          Member of Council SPRINGDALE BOROUGH
          (Vote for  4
           Michael Ziencik (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       376   30.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   26.11
           Frank G. Forbes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   21.83
           David E. Finley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   21.67

          Member of Council SWISSVALE
          (Vote for  4
           Martin F. Busch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   26.05
           David Petrarca (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   25.15
           Julie A. Grose (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       785   24.49
           Michele Kotula Stanton (DEM) .  .  .  .       760   23.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .59

          Member of Council THORNBURG
          (Vote for  4
           Mark E. Perrott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   41.20
           Vincent Coppola (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   34.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   24.46

          Member of Council TRAFFORD
          (Vote for  4
           Peter J. Ledwich (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .         7   20.59
           Richard Laird (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.65
           Casey L. Shoub, Sr. (REP/DEM).  .  .  .         6   17.65
           Brian A. Ellicker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .         5   14.71
           John Race (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   14.71
           Henry Schultz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   14.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council VERONA
          (Vote for  4
           Rhoda Gemellas Worf (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       325   19.47
           Leo D. Bickert (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   14.38
           Patrick J. McCarthy, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .       228   13.66
           Janet M. LoAlbo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   13.48
           William A. Futules (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       221   13.24
           Sylvia Kresevich Provenza (REP) .  .  .       206   12.34
           Robert J. Brayer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       201   12.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.38

          Member of Council VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  4
           Lisa Fleckenstein (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       162   27.93
           Emerson Fazekas (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   21.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   14.48
           Linda Sheedy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   13.97
           Cheryl Flaherty (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   12.07
           Dennis B. Keefe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   10.52

          Member of Council WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote for  4
           Louise A. Biddle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        69   24.21
           Raymond Dodds (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   22.81
           Ray A. Armstrong, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .        54   18.95
           Lisa Morris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   16.49
           Scott A. Magill (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   12.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    5.26

          Member of Council WEST HOMESTEAD
          (Vote for  4
           David A. Harhai (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   27.68
           Ashley Nicole Cain (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       252   25.74
           William Stasko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   24.41
           Margaret Chervenak Holder (DEM) .  .  .       211   21.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61

          Member of Council WEST MIFFLIN
          (Vote for  4
           Joyce Steiner Kushner (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,971   20.69
           Michael J. Olack (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,914   20.09
           Scott Stephenson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,903   19.97
           Dan Davis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,733   18.19
           John Edward Koczka (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   10.64
           Jay Goonetilleke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       957   10.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .37

          Member of Council WEST VIEW
          (Vote for  4
           Robert D. Schellhaas (DEM).  .  .  .  .       767   27.85
           William F. Aguglia (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       665   24.15
           Bryan S. Kircher (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       660   23.97
           John W. Koerts (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   22.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.05

          Member of Council WHITAKER
          (Vote for  4
           Edward J. Morrissey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       133   25.93
           Albert Race (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   25.15
           David Funk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   24.37
           Michael N. Bogesdorfer (DEM) .  .  .  .       122   23.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .78

          Member of Council WHITEHALL
          (Vote for  4
           Kathy DePuy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,313   15.12
           Ryan Barton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,294   14.91
           William Veith (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,268   14.61
           Linda J. Book (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,246   14.35
           Glenn Nagy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,218   14.03
           Chris A. Mooney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       801    9.23
           Bill Gazica (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782    9.01
           Paul Parker (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751    8.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .09

          Member of Council WHITE OAK
          (Vote for  4
           Edward Babyak (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,006   15.97
           Carrie Verbanick-Noll (REP)  .  .  .  .       893   14.17
           Joseph Nagy (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       860   13.65
           Kenneth S. Robb (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       834   13.24
           Richard Bryce (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       758   12.03
           Matthew W. Keller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       700   11.11
           Anthony E. Villinger (DEM).  .  .  .  .       647   10.27
           Fred Haynes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598    9.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .06

          Member of Council PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          (Vote for  4
           Carolyn D. Waldner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        56   22.40
           Irvin B. Foreman, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .        55   22.00
           Brenda L. George (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        49   19.60
           Steven A. Stecko (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        47   18.80
           Karl E. Cunningham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        39   15.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.60

          Member of Council DRAVOSBURG
          (Vote for  3
           John R. Palcsey (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   26.04
           William Snodgrass (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       241   25.72
           Jay E. McKelvey (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       227   24.23
           Barbara J. Stevenson (DEM).  .  .  .  .       214   22.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.17

          Member of Council GLASSPORT
          (Vote for  3
           Elaina Skiba (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       387   28.60
           Paul J. Trunzo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   25.35
           Eugene S. Skerkoski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       338   24.98
           Blaise Wojton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   20.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .30

          Member of Council HAMPTON
          (Vote for  3
           Peter S. Russ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,354   22.72
           Cary J. Montgomery (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,319   22.13
           Victor D. Son (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,294   21.72
           Jason Adam Kikel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,000   16.78
           Kimberley J. Fink (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       969   16.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .39

          Member of Council HEIDELBERG
          (Vote for  3
           Richard A. Pattinato (DEM).  .  .  .  .       152   27.24
           Carrie L. Nolan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   25.81
           Ricky L. Jordan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   21.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   12.90
           Raymond J. Wayne (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        69   12.37

          Member of Council MCKEESPORT
          (Vote for  3
           Jamie Brewster-Filotei (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,500   34.89
           James T. Barry, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,402   32.61
           V. Fawn Walker-Montgomery (DEM) .  .  .     1,367   31.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .70

          Member of Council MILLVALE
          (Vote for  3
           James Machajewski, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .       275   34.42
           Albert J. Atkinson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       272   34.04
           John W. Varley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   30.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.38

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY HILLS
          (Vote for  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   37.65
           Natasha Vernon (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        53   32.72
           Lawrence Newman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   29.63

          Member of Council WALL
          (Vote for  3
           John Dusak (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   50.56
           Thomas J. Wratcher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        37   41.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    7.87

          Member of Council WILMERDING
          (Vote for  3
           Sandra M. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   31.89
           John A. Thomas (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   31.21
           Stephen W. Shurgot (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       133   30.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    6.61

          Member of Council DUQUESNE
          (Vote for  2
           Timothy S. Petrisko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       471   50.27
           June M. Wilson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   48.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.17

          Member of Council LINCOLN
          (Vote for  2
           Tammy W. Firda (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   50.45
           Mark E. Betzner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   49.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          Member of Council OAKDALE
          (Vote for  2
           William J. Hartman, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .       178   52.20
           Ron Gamble (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   46.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.17

          Member of Council PENN HILLS
          (Vote for  2
           Sara Jayne Kuhn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,903   30.95
           J-LaVon Kincaid, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .     2,718   28.98
           Linda R. Rupert (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944   20.72
           Brent Rambo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,766   18.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .52

          Member of Council BRADDOCK HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas Evans (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   91.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    8.62

          Member of Council BRENTWOOD
          (Vote for  1
           Robert Pasquantonio (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       855   95.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    4.36

          Member of Council CASTLE SHANNON
          (Vote for  1
           Michael Cheberenchick (DEM)  .  .  .  .       699   98.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.27

          Member of Council CRAFTON
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas Phillips (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   51.38
           Samuel G. Strohm, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       383   48.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .50

          Member of Council GLENFIELD
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council LINCOLN
          (Vote for  1
           Ruth A. Kvasnak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council MCDONALD
          (Vote for  1
           Tom Rockwell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OAKDALE
          (Vote for  1
           Jonathan Paul DeBor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       187   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .53

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY HILLS
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          Member of Council THORNBURG
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Member of Council TRAFFORD
          (Vote for  1
           Kris Cardiff (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   90.00
           Henry Schultz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   10.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council WEST ELIZABETH
          (Vote for  1
           Janet Isaacs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   81.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   18.06

          Member of Council WEST HOMESTEAD
          (Vote for  1
           John J. Karafa, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       301  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council WILMERDING
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Member of Council PENNSBURY VILLAGE
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Member of Council MCKEES ROCKS WARD 2
          (Vote for  3
           Bernard D. Holland (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        95   33.33
           Paul Krisby (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   32.63
           Keith A. Schwab (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   31.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.46

          Member of Council AVALON WARD 2
          (Vote for  2
           William J. Pascale (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       128   50.20
           Lee E. Nelson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   49.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council AVALON WARD 3
          (Vote for  2
           John R. Vetterly, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       140   50.36
           Ryan Neal (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   44.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.04

          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 1
          (Vote for  2
           Kathy Coder (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   31.90
           Henry J. Lenard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   27.06
           Michael S. Braunlich (DEM).  .  .  .  .       164   21.44
           Megan Swackhammer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       143   18.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .92

          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 2
          (Vote for  2
           Matthew J. Senvisky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       227   51.71
           Vencent Walter Menosky (DEM) .  .  .  .       206   46.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.37

          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 2
          (Vote for  2
           Pat Catena (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   50.66
           Rick D'Loss (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   46.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.23

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 2
          (Vote for  2
           Peter Ramage (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   54.21
           Edward V. Burke, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .        48   44.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 3
          (Vote for  2
           Dave Becki (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   57.73
           William E. O'Dell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        92   41.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          Member of Council MCKEES ROCKS WARD 1
          (Vote for  2
           David M. Rugh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   55.08
           Wanda Jones Dixon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        52   44.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 1
          (Vote for  2
           Timothy W. Bridge (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       173   51.49
           Jerome Joseph Sepesy (DEM).  .  .  .  .       161   47.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .60

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 2
          (Vote for  2
           Christopher P. Roland (DEM)  .  .  .  .       143   51.07
           Victoria Vargo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   48.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .36

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY WARD 1
          (Vote for  2
           Susan H. Aleshire (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        88   48.35
           Charles G. Driscoll (REP) .  .  .  .  .        87   47.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.85

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY WARD 3
          (Vote for  2
           Larry Rice (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   55.00
           Stan Ference (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   41.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.57

          Member of Council WILKINSBURG WARD 2
          (Vote for  2
           Patrick M. Shattuck (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       380   51.28
           Pamela Macklin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   47.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .81

          Member of Council WILKINSBURG WARD 3
          (Vote for  2
           Marc V. Taiani (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       517   49.52
           Michael Lefebvre (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       514   49.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.25

          Member of Council AVALON WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas R. Lloyd, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       114   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.79

          Member of Council BELLEVUE WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Lynn Tennant-Heffley (DEM).  .  .  .  .       239   54.57
           Grant Saylor (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   45.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           John Albert Pape, Sr. (REP/DEM) .  .  .       463   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.49

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           James P. Hannan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   98.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.88

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 5
          (Vote for  1
           Don Harrison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   97.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.48

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 7
          (Vote for  1
           James G. McLean (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       657   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30

          Member of Council BETHEL PARK WARD 9
          (Vote for  1
           Lorrie Gibbons (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       407   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .49

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Robert Kemmery (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.00

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Timothy M. Kolar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Lou Poli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.70

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Deborah Lynn Brown (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Tina M. Doose (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   94.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    5.63

          Member of Council BRADDOCK WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Charlotte A. Clark (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        56   88.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   11.11

          Member of Council CARNEGIE WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Phil Boyd (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Richard L. Ford, III (DEM).  .  .  .  .       109   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .91

          Member of Council CLAIRTON WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Lee B. Lasich (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       183   97.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.14

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Edward Pitassi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.72

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Rudy Bolea (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   97.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.29

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Diane J. Pittman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       147   61.51
           Tom Toomey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   30.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    7.53

          Member of Council CORAOPOLIS WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Daniel La Rocco (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   50.23
           David Bates (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   49.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           John J. Corbett, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Carol Kennedy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Renee Pekarcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.08

          Member of Council ETNA WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Rudy J. Milcic, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .89

          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Jim Hogg (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .45

          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Jane Ann Hopey (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       470   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.67

          Member of Council FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Amy E. Sable (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       403   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .49

          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Lloyd Cunningham (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Donald P. Turner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Drew Borcik (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   96.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.30

          Member of Council MCCANDLESS WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Gerard J. Aufman, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .       403   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .49

          Member of Council MCCANDLESS WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Robert Powers (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.54

          Member of Council MCCANDLESS WARD 6
          (Vote for  1
           Ralph J. LeDonne (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       472   98.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.67

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Linda Gaydos (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       678   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .73

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Ronald G. Harvey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       595   56.88
           Daniel J. Alexander (REP) .  .  .  .  .       444   42.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .67

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 5
          (Vote for  1
           Paul Caliari, Jr. (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       552   98.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.78

          Member of Council MONROEVILLE WARD 7
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas S. Wilson (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       691   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .58

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Manaya King (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.05

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Charles Albert Vogel (REP/DEM)  .  .  .       242   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.22

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Mark F. Rothert (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.71

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Scott A. Frankowski (REP) .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 4
          (Vote for  1
           Allison Garcia (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.12

          Member of Council OHARA WARD 5
          (Vote for  1
           Cassandra Eccles (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       174   51.03
           Alan Templin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           William J. Pfoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Ronald M. Supak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Faye L. Powell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SEWICKLEY WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Todd Renner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   96.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.68

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Timothy K. Rapp (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.94

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           Peter J. Varos (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.13

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Hugh Fox (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   95.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.21

          Member of Council TURTLE CREEK WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           William A. Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       193   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.53

          Member of Council WILKINSBURG WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Marita L. Garrett (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       534   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .74

          Member of Council BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2
          (Vote for  1
           John D. Stanzione, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council HOMESTEAD WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Wanda E. Burwell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .84

          Member of Council NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          Member of Council RANKIN WARD 3
          (Vote for  1
           Anita Cioppa (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.47

          Member of Council TARENTUM WARD 1
          (Vote for  1
           Raymond E. Kerr (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.64

          Supervisor MARSHALL
          (Vote for  2
           Philip E. Troy (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       509   50.10
           Anthony J. Candek (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       497   48.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .98

          Supervisor MOON
          (Vote for  2
           Joseph M. Wise (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,642   29.75
           James A. Vitale (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,430   25.91
           Edwin L. Nelson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394   25.26
           Michael Parisi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,050   19.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .05

          Supervisor FAWN
          (Vote for  1
           Garry J. Christy (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       164   95.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.09

          Supervisor FINDLAY
          (Vote for  1
           Raymond L. Chappell (REP/DEM).  .  .  .       731   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.62

          Supervisor FORWARD
          (Vote for  1
           David Magiske (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       380   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.30

          Supervisor FRAZER
          (Vote for  1
           Lori K. Ziencik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   94.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.36

          Supervisor HARMAR
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Janoski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       387   57.25
           Michael Hillery (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   42.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30

          Supervisor KILBUCK
          (Vote for  1
           John D. Fader (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   95.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.23

          Supervisor NORTH FAYETTE
          (Vote for  1
           James R. Mangan (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       964   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31

          Supervisor OHIO
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas R. Beatty (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       346   93.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    6.23

          Supervisor SOUTH PARK
          (Vote for  1
           David J. Buchewicz (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,387   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .72

          Supervisor WEST DEER
          (Vote for  3
           Leonard Guerre (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       955   25.76
           Jeffrey D. Fleming (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       737   19.88
           Ricki W. Florentine (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       719   19.39
           Richard W. Bossart, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .       683   18.42
           Ian Renter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       601   16.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .35

          Supervisor PINE
          (Vote for  2
           Michael J. Dennehy, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .       485   51.11
           Edward J. Holdcroft (REP) .  .  .  .  .       462   48.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .21

          Supervisor INDIANA DISTRICT 5
          (Vote for  1
           Michael D. Schurko (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       109   53.43
           David Allison (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   46.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 2
          (Vote for  1
           John A. Marshall (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       301   65.86
           Robert Pavlecic (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   34.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Supervisor RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 4
          (Vote for  1
           Barton D. Miller (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       292   96.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.63

          Judge of Election AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0006)
          (Vote for  1
           Sandra Buckley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   96.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.09

          Judge of Election AVALON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0008)
          (Vote for  1
           Jacqueline M. Yurkovich (DEM).  .  .  .        46   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13

          Judge of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 7  (Prec-0017)
          (Vote for  1
           Audrey F. Belfiore (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       122   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.61

          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          (Vote for  1
           Theresa Del Greco (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       169   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.31

          Judge of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          (Vote for  1
           Roberta A. Braydel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BELL ACRES  (Prec-0031)
          (Vote for  1
           Diana L. Blanarik (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       214   98.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.38

          Judge of Election BEN AVON DIST 2  (Prec-0039)
          (Vote for  1
           John R. Goodhart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       172   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.82

          Judge of Election BEN AVON HT  (Prec-0040)
          (Vote for  1
           Matthew J. Wensel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0051)
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores Andersen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-0052)
          (Vote for  1
           Gary E. Graf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .62

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0053)
          (Vote for  1
           Ronald E. Werkmeister (REP)  .  .  .  .       123  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0059)
          (Vote for  1
           Gerald F. Kane (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       220  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 3  (Prec-0061)
          (Vote for  1
           Ronald J. Ponist (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       132   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .75

          Judge of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          (Vote for  1
           Kay F. Neiswonger (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       164   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.20

          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Prec-0070)
          (Vote for  1
           Lynette Zimmer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Prec-0071)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara Hatfield (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          Judge of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3  (Prec-0072)
          (Vote for  1
           Marlene L. Haggerty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       119   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          Judge of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          (Vote for  1
           David Kohan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BRADDOCK WARD 3  (Prec-0075)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia Sails (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BRADFORD WOODS  (Prec-0078)
          (Vote for  1
           George Berendowski (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3  (Prec-0091)
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas E. Clarke (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       200  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          (Vote for  1
           Sandra M. Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        67   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.29

          Judge of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          (Vote for  1
           Agnes K. Balogh (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 1  (Prec-0112)
          (Vote for  1
           Judith A. Diorio (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          (Vote for  1
           Betty S. Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   98.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.80

          Judge of Election CHURCHILL DIST 3  (Prec-0114)
          (Vote for  1
           Edward W. Sites (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.47

          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0122)
          (Vote for  1
           Lee B. Lasich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0125)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary V. Law (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.45

          Judge of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0126)
          (Vote for  1
           Georgette L. Williams (DEM)  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 2  (Prec-0134)
          (Vote for  1
           Faith Lynn Quarles (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       129   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .77

          Judge of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0135)
          (Vote for  1
           Debra L. Rambo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   96.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.41

          Judge of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-0157)
          (Vote for  1
           Caitlin J. Snodgrass (DEM).  .  .  .  .       127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          Judge of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-0159)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia Allen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0160)
          (Vote for  1
           Carol Petrisko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54

          Judge of Election DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0161)
          (Vote for  1
           Wanda Pederson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0166)
          (Vote for  1
           Goldie R. Oskin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.23

          Judge of Election DUQUESNE WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0169)
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores B. Loop (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election EAST DEER WARD 1  (Prec-0170)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Frances Blose (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          (Vote for  1
           Rebecca L. Milne (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.82

          Judge of Election EDGEWORTH DIST 1  (Prec-0181)
          (Vote for  1
           E. Carol B. Furness (REP) .  .  .  .  .       143   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .69

          Judge of Election ELIZABETH BR  (Prec-0183)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary V. VanFosson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       271   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.09

          Judge of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0192
          (Vote for  1
           Rinelda Susan Sopko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.11

          Judge of Election FAWN DIST 1  (Prec-0200)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary E. Thompson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FINDLAY DIST 3  (Prec-0204)
          (Vote for  1
           Christopher Clay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       201   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          Judge of Election FORWARD DIST 2  (Prec-0214)
          (Vote for  1
           Vernon J. Trumpe (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FORWARD DIST 3  (Prec-0215)
          (Vote for  1
           Judith Cain (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0222)
          (Vote for  1
           Betty Gail Dietz (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0226)
          (Vote for  1
           Eric L. Bradley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   97.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.51

          Judge of Election FRANKLIN PK WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0228)
          (Vote for  1
           William C. Boucek, II (REP)  .  .  .  .       144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.37

          Judge of Election GLASSPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0232)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda L. Rendulic (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election GLASSPORT DIST 6  (Prec-0236)
          (Vote for  1
           Steve Ganchuk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election GREEN TREE DIST 4  (Prec-0241)
          (Vote for  1
           Diane M. Coombs (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 12  (Prec-0253)
          (Vote for  1
           Richard D. Vtipil (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          Judge of Election HAMPTON DIST 13  (Prec-0254)
          (Vote for  1
           Bethany Karger (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.11

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0259)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda S. Mamula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       154  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0262)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Jane E. Zdila (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0263)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda R. Braun (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0266)
          (Vote for  1
           Susan E. Mason (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0268)
          (Vote for  1
           Jacqueline Sherrieb (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HEIDELBERG  (Prec-0270)
          (Vote for  1
           Rowene Selva (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.06

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0271)
          (Vote for  1
           Audrey Weaver (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0272)
          (Vote for  1
           Mamie Lee Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0273)
          (Vote for  1
           Charlene Stiner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0274)
          (Vote for  1
           Christina Purifoy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0275)
          (Vote for  1
           Ethel B. Wahal (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54

          Judge of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0276)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary E. Harris (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election INDIANA DIST 5  (Prec-0281)
          (Vote for  1
           Benjaman Allison (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 6  (Prec-0290)
          (Vote for  1
           Judy L. Mudron (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.70

          Judge of Election LEETSDALE  (Prec-0303)
          (Vote for  1
           Lyvonne I. Wesche (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       168  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election LINCOLN  (Prec-0306)
          (Vote for  1
           Sarajaine D. Vay (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MARSHALL DIST 5  (Prec-0311)
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria J. Bush (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0313)
          (Vote for  1
           James P. Childress, Jr. (REP).  .  .  .       188   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.05

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0314)
          (Vote for  1
           Charles J. Nelson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0317)
          (Vote for  1
           Beverly M. Aufman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0321)
          (Vote for  1
           Suzanne A. Hodgdon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       143   96.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.38

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0322)
          (Vote for  1
           Donald B. Green (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.50

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-0324)
          (Vote for  1
           Richard Hannegan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       102   69.39
           Candice Swet (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   30.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0325)
          (Vote for  1
           Tom Saffa (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .72

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-0329)
          (Vote for  1
           Marcia J. Kline (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   98.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.17

          Judge of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0331)
          (Vote for  1
           Joyanne B. Youngblood (REP)  .  .  .  .       147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          Judge of Election MCKEESPORT WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0338)
          (Vote for  1
           Carol Ann Brown (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCKEESPORT WARD 7 DIST 3  (Prec-0345)
          (Vote for  1
           Joanne Wakefield (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCKEESPORT WARD 7 DIST 7  (Prec-0349)
          (Vote for  1
           Joan M. Zimmerman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCKEESPORT WARD 11 DIST 1  (Prec-0361)
          (Vote for  1
           Janice Clemente (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MCKEESPORT WARD 12 DIST 3  (Prec-0366)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara Jean Pozzuto (DEM).  .  .  .  .       174   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57

          Judge of Election MCKEES ROCKS WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0373
          (Vote for  1
           Janet T. Muhr (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.44

          Judge of Election MILLVALE DIST 1  (Prec-0374)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara Ann Oswald (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MILLVALE DIST 5  (Prec-0378)
          (Vote for  1
           Geraldine T. Hoffman (DEM).  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0384)
          (Vote for  1
           Evelyn Welsh (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.69

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0385)
          (Vote for  1
           John A. Costello (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       257   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .39

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0386)
          (Vote for  1
           Len Young (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .42

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0388)
          (Vote for  1
           Joseph P. Burke, III (DEM).  .  .  .  .       258   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.15

          Judge of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0401)
          (Vote for  1
           E. Shirley Askew (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       270   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.10

          Judge of Election MOON DIST 10  (Prec-0413)
          (Vote for  1
           Harry W. Schurr, II (REP) .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0417)
          (Vote for  1
           Kathryn Aloe Cashman (DEM).  .  .  .  .       137   99.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .72

          Judge of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-0443)
          (Vote for  1
           Roberta D. Campbell (REP) .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election MUNHALL DIST 1  (Prec-0459)
          (Vote for  1
           Mark Olsavicky (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   81.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   18.18

          Judge of Election MUNHALL DIST 12  (Prec-0470)
          (Vote for  1
           James A. Hrabik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   98.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.41

          Judge of Election NEVILLE WARD 2  (Prec-0472)
          (Vote for  1
           William N. Hubbs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election NEVILLE WARD 3  (Prec-0473)
          (Vote for  1
           Joan King (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0478)
          (Vote for  1
           Kimberly A. Wehrer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        86   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.15

          Judge of Election N FAYETTE DIST 1  (Prec-0481)
          (Vote for  1
           Yvonne Johns (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          Judge of Election N FAYETTE DIST 3  (Prec-0483)
          (Vote for  1
           Christina Santavicca (DEM).  .  .  .  .       177   97.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.21

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0491
          (Vote for  1
           Suzanne M. Wagner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0494
          (Vote for  1
           Melinda K. Huntington (DEM)  .  .  .  .        42   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.33

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-0495
          (Vote for  1
           Lisa M. Green (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-0497
          (Vote for  1
           Carolyn A. Dandar (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Judge of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 7  (Prec-0498)
          (Vote for  1
           Betty L. Dickerson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election OAKDALE DIST 1  (Prec-0499)
          (Vote for  1
           Lila Yamber (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election OHARA WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0507)
          (Vote for  1
           Nancy E. Neal (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election OHARA WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0513)
          (Vote for  1
           Maybelle E. Koppel (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       100   99.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .99

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0521)
          (Vote for  1
           Clementine Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0522)
          (Vote for  1
           E. Richard Phipps (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 3 DIST 4  (Prec-0533)
          (Vote for  1
           Phyllis Paladin (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   50.40
           Alma J. McKelvia (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        62   49.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 7 DIST 2  (Prec-0554)
          (Vote for  1
           Ilene M. Hightower (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        58   96.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.33

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 7 DIST 4  (Prec-0556)
          (Vote for  1
           Claudia A. Shields (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 4  (Prec-0563)
          (Vote for  1
           Patrick J. Doheny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PENN HILLS WARD 9 DIST 1  (Prec-0566)
          (Vote for  1
           Alison A. Bursic (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PINE DIST 5  (Prec-0575)
          (Vote for  1
           Lynn Warmus (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITCAIRN DIST 1  (Prec-0579)
          (Vote for  1
           Sally Anne Wareham (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       163   69.36
           Barbara Christian (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        72   30.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITCAIRN DIST 2  (Prec-0580)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Rose Lentz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITCAIRN DIST 3  (Prec-0581)
          (Vote for  1
           Zelma M. Nebel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .55

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0583)
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria J. Payne (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.72

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-0594)
          (Vote for  1
           Freida Hankins (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 4 DIST 11  (Prec-0601)
          (Vote for  1
           Virginia L. Watland-Shaeffer (DEM) .  .       149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 4 DIST 12  (Prec-0602)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary S. Robison (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 4 DIST 15  (Prec-0605)
          (Vote for  1
           Stella A. Gentile (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 4  (Prec-0613)
          (Vote for  1
           Jo-Ann Lawrence (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   97.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 6  (Prec-0615)
          (Vote for  1
           Joan Campbell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   91.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    8.57

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 7  (Prec-0616)
          (Vote for  1
           Monica McCray (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 8  (Prec-0617)
          (Vote for  1
           Welzetta Hardeman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 10  (Prec-0619)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia L. Coleman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 6 DIST 4  (Prec-0631)
          (Vote for  1
           Walter Sinicki (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.30

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 6 DIST 5  (Prec-0632)
          (Vote for  1
           Jaime R. Tully, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       118   96.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.28

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 8 DIST 1  (Prec-0647)
          (Vote for  1
           Doreen M. Culley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 8 DIST 13  (Prec-0659)
          (Vote for  1
           Philip A. Walker, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .        87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 9 DIST 3  (Prec-0662)
          (Vote for  1
           Diane G. Schiavo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       130  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 9 DIST 4  (Prec-0663)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       164   96.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.53

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 9 DIST 5  (Prec-0664)
          (Vote for  1
           Loretta L. Millender (DEM).  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 9 DIST 6  (Prec-0665)
          (Vote for  1
           Rachael Kassner (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.13

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 10 DIST 5  (Prec-0673)
          (Vote for  1
           David M. Maslow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 10 DIST 8  (Prec-0676)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia Harkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       134   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.47

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 10 DIST 9  (Prec-0677)
          (Vote for  1
           Joleine Kenaan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 11 DIST 10  (Prec-0697
          (Vote for  1
           Rebecca V. Cillo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       213  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 11 DIST 14  (Prec-0701
          (Vote for  1
           Laura M. McCullough (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 1  (Prec-0706)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary H. Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 3  (Prec-0708)
          (Vote for  1
           Lougusta Adams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 8  (Prec-0713)
          (Vote for  1
           Ann Goins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 10  (Prec-0715
          (Vote for  1
           Jessie R. Lewis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 11  (Prec-0716
          (Vote for  1
           Charlie Lee Wylie (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 1  (Prec-0722)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Haith Savage (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 2  (Prec-0723)
          (Vote for  1
           Blanche Mathilda Gaston (DEM).  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 3  (Prec-0724)
          (Vote for  1
           Brenda J. Chatman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        65   98.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.52

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 4  (Prec-0725)
          (Vote for  1
           Charlotte Conner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 5  (Prec-0726)
          (Vote for  1
           Charlotte Y. Davis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 6  (Prec-0727)
          (Vote for  1
           Tanya McClendon-Todd (DEM).  .  .  .  .        75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.32

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 8  (Prec-0729)
          (Vote for  1
           Ethel Mills (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 9  (Prec-0730)
          (Vote for  1
           Tyree J. Morgan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.72

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 11  (Prec-0732
          (Vote for  1
           Loma R. De LaRosa (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 12  (Prec-0733
          (Vote for  1
           Olivia O. Harris (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 13  (Prec-0734
          (Vote for  1
           Shirley A. Wheaton (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 15  (Prec-0736
          (Vote for  1
           Donnie Lee (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 16  (Prec-0737
          (Vote for  1
           Rose Marie Pressley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 17  (Prec-0738
          (Vote for  1
           Mildred G. Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        60   96.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.23

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 18  (Prec-0739
          (Vote for  1
           Anita Brower (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   92.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    7.69

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 19  (Prec-0740
          (Vote for  1
           Chanea' Singletary (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 4  (Prec-0744)
          (Vote for  1
           Brian M. Davis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       179  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 5  (Prec-0745)
          (Vote for  1
           Lorrie Cranor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.68

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 9  (Prec-0749)
          (Vote for  1
           Marion S. Damick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       212   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .47

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 19  (Prec-0759
          (Vote for  1
           R. W. Schuetz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.11

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 22  (Prec-0762
          (Vote for  1
           Mitchell McKenney (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 24  (Prec-0764
          (Vote for  1
           David Salgarolo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.83

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 27  (Prec-0767
          (Vote for  1
           Ronald M. Rockovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 37  (Prec-0777
          (Vote for  1
           Judy O'Connor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 15 DIST 9  (Prec-0790)
          (Vote for  1
           Janet Kichinko (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 15 DIST 11  (Prec-0792
          (Vote for  1
           Margaret T. Brethauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .       112   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .88

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 15 DIST 14  (Prec-0795
          (Vote for  1
           Ruth Snodey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 16 DIST 8  (Prec-0808)
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores I. Walls (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 18 DIST 1  (Prec-0820)
          (Vote for  1
           Richard F. Majeski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       150   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.32

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 18 DIST 4  (Prec-0823)
          (Vote for  1
           Shirlene M. Davis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.20

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 19 DIST 5  (Prec-0835)
          (Vote for  1
           Evelyn L. Caparelli (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        69   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.43

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 19 DIST 9  (Prec-0839)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary K. Byerly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 19 DIST 15  (Prec-0845
          (Vote for  1
           Kathleen A. Hillen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 19 DIST 28  (Prec-0858
          (Vote for  1
           Marie I. Rivera-Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .       168   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 1  (Prec-0869)
          (Vote for  1
           David J. Williams (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 12  (Prec-0880
          (Vote for  1
           Judith A. Kirby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       153  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 13  (Prec-0881
          (Vote for  1
           Betty Watkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 23 DIST 1  (Prec-0895)
          (Vote for  1
           Merrell L. Condit, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .       140  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 24 DIST 3  (Prec-0900)
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores M. Komora (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 24 DIST 4  (Prec-0901)
          (Vote for  1
           Matthew Stidle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 25 DIST 1  (Prec-0904)
          (Vote for  1
           Cheryl D. Gainey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 26 DIST 16  (Prec-0926
          (Vote for  1
           Anthony Ganzak (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 27 DIST 12  (Prec-0939
          (Vote for  1
           Donna M. Scullon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        66   98.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 3  (Prec-0943)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Hertel (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       176  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 6  (Prec-0946)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara M. John (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   97.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.83

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 8  (Prec-0948)
          (Vote for  1
           Grace Berard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 9  (Prec-0949)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary F. Russell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 10  (Prec-0950
          (Vote for  1
           Marcia Young (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.50

          Judge of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 31 DIST 3  (Prec-0971)
          (Vote for  1
           Gary Lachappell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          Judge of Election PLUM DIST 4  (Prec-0997)
          (Vote for  1
           Debra Lee Bell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .57

          Judge of Election RANKIN WARD 1  (Prec-1019)
          (Vote for  1
           Tuesday Stevens (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RANKIN WARD 2  (Prec-1020)
          (Vote for  1
           Hilda Carr (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RANKIN WARD 3  (Prec-1021)
          (Vote for  1
           Lucille Rago (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RESERVE WARD 3  (Prec-1024)
          (Vote for  1
           Jo Ann Sukitsch (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.06

          Judge of Election RESERVE WARD 4  (Prec-1025)
          (Vote for  1
           Pollyanna Kennedy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       116   98.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.69

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 2  (Prec-1027)
          (Vote for  1
           Allen R. Kinkead (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        74  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 3  (Prec-1028)
          (Vote for  1
           Betty A. Plant (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    8.33

          Judge of Election RICHLAND DIST 7  (Prec-1032)
          (Vote for  1
           Bonnie J. Adler (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .        68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.45

          Judge of Election ROBINSON DIST 3  (Prec-1036)
          (Vote for  1
           Debra D. Dankert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election ROBINSON DIST 6  (Prec-1039)
          (Vote for  1
           Sue Strunk (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   55.77
           Linda Jakubec (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48

          Judge of Election ROBINSON DIST 7  (Prec-1040)
          (Vote for  1
           Andrew J. Carr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          Judge of Election ROBINSON DIST 9  (Prec-1042)
          (Vote for  1
           Timothy Capuano (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .90

          Judge of Election ROSS WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-1048)
          (Vote for  1
           Bill Shuty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election ROSS WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1058)
          (Vote for  1
           Viola Foertsch (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.60

          Judge of Election ROSS WARD 6 DIST 4  (Prec-1065)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Averell (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       106   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Judge of Election ROSS WARD 7 DIST 3  (Prec-1068)
          (Vote for  1
           Jean A. Rickley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .76

          Judge of Election ROSS WARD 7 DIST 4  (Prec-1069)
          (Vote for  1
           Evelyn Kosanovich (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election ROSS WARD 8 DIST 3  (Prec-1072)
          (Vote for  1
           Marianne Kappas (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       159  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election ROSS WARD 9 DIST 3  (Prec-1075)
          (Vote for  1
           Judith A. Groskopf (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1078)
          (Vote for  1
           Pat Martin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.17

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1081)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Habjanetz (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1083)
          (Vote for  1
           Alex Vera (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .92

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1084)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Lou Lubin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 7 DIST 2  (Prec-1090)
          (Vote for  1
           Chris R. Vogeley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        84   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.45

          Judge of Election SCOTT WARD 9 DIST 2  (Prec-1094)
          (Vote for  1
           Jean F. Schultz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.39

          Judge of Election SEWICKLEY HILLS  (Prec-1100)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia B. Rudy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        80   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.44

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1111)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Macieski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        92   98.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.08

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1112)
          (Vote for  1
           Cynthia M. Heinl (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        92   97.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.13

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1116)
          (Vote for  1
           Alice E. Link (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   97.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.73

          Judge of Election SHALER WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-1127)
          (Vote for  1
           Karen Hertzig (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .84

          Judge of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-1135)
          (Vote for  1
           Roxane M. Magnelli (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 2  (Prec-1136)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda M. Eckert (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .97

          Judge of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-1137)
          (Vote for  1
           Theresa M. Rudzki (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election S VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  1
           Linda Robertson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   95.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.35

          Judge of Election STOWE WARD 1  (Prec-1168)
          (Vote for  1
           Sue Tutino (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election STOWE WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1169)
          (Vote for  1
           Sarah E. Tabella (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        14   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.67

          Judge of Election STOWE WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1172)
          (Vote for  1
           Julienne Giuliani (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election STOWE WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1173)
          (Vote for  1
           Elizabeth McDermott (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election STOWE WARD 8  (Prec-1177)
          (Vote for  1
           Ron Krause (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election SWISSVALE DIST 11  (Prec-1189)
          (Vote for  1
           Joan Gannon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election TARENTUM WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1191)
          (Vote for  1
           Marianne Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election TARENTUM WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1194)
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria Brewer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election THORNBURG  (Prec-1195)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary H. Grogan (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       121   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .82

          Judge of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1198
          (Vote for  1
           Donald G. Cromer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1204)
          (Vote for  1
           Leslie W. Snyder (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1205)
          (Vote for  1
           Nancy L. Dormish (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 4  (Prec-1207)
          (Vote for  1
           Preston W. Shimer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-1209)
          (Vote for  1
           Willy Ann Holmgren (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-1210)
          (Vote for  1
           Richard Lennox (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1212)
          (Vote for  1
           Richard H. McNemar (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1213)
          (Vote for  1
           Carol Hamel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1216)
          (Vote for  1
           Stamatina Rice (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   98.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.82

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-1217)
          (Vote for  1
           Melissa Hughes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.39

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-1218)
          (Vote for  1
           Scott Lane (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1219)
          (Vote for  1
           Marcia Olds (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .64

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-1220)
          (Vote for  1
           Shirley C. Prendergast (REP) .  .  .  .       106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-1221)
          (Vote for  1
           Robert E. Sobocinski (REP).  .  .  .  .        79   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.25

          Judge of Election VERSAILLES DIST 2  (Prec-1226)
          (Vote for  1
           Rita McMillan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.32

          Judge of Election WEST DEER DIST 5  (Prec-1232)
          (Vote for  1
           Marcella Irvine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election W ELIZABETH  (Prec-1236)
          (Vote for  1
           Dorothy K. Welty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WEST MIFFLIN DIST 2  (Prec-1241)
          (Vote for  1
           Harriet Washington (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WEST MIFFLIN DIST 6  (Prec-1245)
          (Vote for  1
           Diane P. Tweddle (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election WEST VIEW DIST 1  (Prec-1261)
          (Vote for  1
           Janet Wiegand (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.01

          Judge of Election WHITE OAK DIST 4  (Prec-1289)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Ann Anitori (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          Judge of Election WHITE OAK DIST 5  (Prec-1290)
          (Vote for  1
           Edward Matelan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .44

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1293)
          (Vote for  1
           Marilyn Hill (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.88

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1294)
          (Vote for  1
           Kathleen Rosella (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       122   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .81

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1298)
          (Vote for  1
           Cecilia Repasi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .90

          Judge of Election WILKINS WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-1299)
          (Vote for  1
           Callie L. Todhunter (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       133   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.48

          Judge of Election WILKINSBURG WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1306)
          (Vote for  1
           Kay S. Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   98.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          Judge of Election WILKINSBURG WARD 3 DIST 5  (Prec-1315)
          (Vote for  1
           Arlene Copeland (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.22

          Judge of Election WILMERDING DIST 2  (Prec-1318)
          (Vote for  1
           Pauline M. Walsh (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge of Election
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,920  100.00

          Inspector of Election AVALON WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-0006)
          (Vote for  1
           Maurita A. Dunn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.94

          Inspector of Election AVALON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0008)
          (Vote for  1
           Joseph A. Yurkovich (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        47   90.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    9.62

          Inspector of Election BALDWIN BR DIST 7  (Prec-0017)
          (Vote for  1
           Nancy S. Kennedy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       123   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .81

          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 1  (Prec-0029)
          (Vote for  1
           Carole A. Nestler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       111   59.68
           Donna J. Chekan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   39.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .54

          Inspector of Election BALDWIN TP DIST 2  (Prec-0030)
          (Vote for  1
           Leonard G. Stack (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BEN AVON DIST 2  (Prec-0039)
          (Vote for  1
           Jane K. France (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   97.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.49

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia B. DeGregorio (DEM) .  .  .  .       158   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.25

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores Andersen (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BETHEL PARK WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Helen P. McNall (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       225  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BLAWNOX  (Prec-0069)
          (Vote for  1
           Thelma K. Krause (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       161   95.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.17

          Inspector of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  (Prec-0070)
          (Vote for  1
           Bonita F. Thomson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  (Prec-0071)
          (Vote for  1
           Jennie J. Bubash (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       103   85.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   14.88

          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 1  (Prec-0073)
          (Vote for  1
           Elizabeth A. Harris (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        72   96.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.00

          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 2  (Prec-0074)
          (Vote for  1
           Bernice Pitts (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.20

          Inspector of Election BRADDOCK WARD 3  (Prec-0075)
          (Vote for  1
           David Quick (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election BRADFORD WOODS  (Prec-0078)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Brown (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       111   53.11
           Nancy J. Kosmala (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        97   46.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48

          Inspector of Election BRIDGEVILLE DIST 3  (Prec-0091)
          (Vote for  1
           Cynthia L. Ghelarducci (REP) .  .  .  .       203   98.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.93

          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 5  (Prec-0105)
          (Vote for  1
           Sara Crescini (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   55.32
           Rosemary Ober (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   44.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CASL SHANNON DIST 7  (Prec-0107)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Howard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       115   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.71

          Inspector of Election CHALFANT DIST 1  (Prec-0109)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara Mogus (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 1  (Prec-0112)
          (Vote for  1
           Leona P. Borellis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       163  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 2  (Prec-0113)
          (Vote for  1
           Luci A. Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   54.81
           Dolores Patterson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        94   45.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 3  (Prec-0114)
          (Vote for  1
           Harry B. Back (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          Inspector of Election CHURCHILL DIST 4  (Prec-0115)
          (Vote for  1
           Phyllis Rinsma (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .70

          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0116
          (Vote for  1
           Lois J. Adamson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0122
          (Vote for  1
           Russell E. Behary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-0123
          (Vote for  1
           Meryl H. Ferrare (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        44   93.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    6.38

          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0125
          (Vote for  1
           Mildred Nails (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.45

          Inspector of Election CLAIRTON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0126
          (Vote for  1
           Unika Lynn Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 2  (Prec-0134)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary E. Skovira (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-01
          (Vote for  1
           Susan Reese (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   93.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    6.67

          Inspector of Election CORAOPOLIS WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-01
          (Vote for  1
           Harriet McAlister (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 2  (Prec-0148)
          (Vote for  1
           F. Louise Pitcher (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       101   97.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.88

          Inspector of Election DORMONT DIST 8  (Prec-0154)
          (Vote for  1
           Christine E. Farrell (DEM).  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

          Inspector of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-0157)
          (Vote for  1
           Ruth K. Snodgrass (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        94   57.32
           Susan M. McKelvey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        69   42.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .61

          Inspector of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 2  (Prec-0158)
          (Vote for  1
           Melvin Holmes (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.02

          Inspector of Election DRAVOSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-0159)
          (Vote for  1
           Michelle Pry (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0160
          (Vote for  1
           Mary A. Kline (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   63.08
           Janet Louise Griffiths (REP) .  .  .  .        17   26.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   10.77

          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0161
          (Vote for  1
           Deborah Ann Oliverio (DEM).  .  .  .  .        48   82.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   17.24

          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0166
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara Vamos (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.50

          Inspector of Election DUQUESNE WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0169
          (Vote for  1
           Eleanor Fedor (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 1  (Prec-0170)
          (Vote for  1
           Teresa M. Love (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election EAST DEER WARD 2  (Prec-0171)
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores Y. Wierzbicki (DEM)  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election EDGEWOOD DIST 3  (Prec-0180)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Louise Shields (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election EDGEWORTH DIST 1  (Prec-0181)
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria B. Kelley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       135   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .74

          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH BR  (Prec-0183)
          (Vote for  1
           Grace Heckman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.92

          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Toy M. Sopko-Kildow (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        91   95.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.21

          Inspector of Election ELIZABETH TP WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Sandra J. Martinelli (DEM).  .  .  .  .        97   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.02

          Inspector of Election FAWN DIST 1  (Prec-0200)
          (Vote for  1
           Shirley Woodcock (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election FORWARD DIST 2  (Prec-0214)
          (Vote for  1
           Christine Martin Loughner (DEM) .  .  .       114   94.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.79

          Inspector of Election GLASSPORT DIST 2  (Prec-0232)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda L. Rendulic (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election GLASSPORT DIST 6  (Prec-0236)
          (Vote for  1
           Donna Cendroski (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election GREEN TREE DIST 3  (Prec-0240)
          (Vote for  1
           Julie A. Mangus (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.17

          Inspector of Election GREEN TREE DIST 4  (Prec-0241)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia M. Banycky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       169   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 6  (Prec-0247)
          (Vote for  1
           Cheryl Kilbert (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.86

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 12  (Prec-0253)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara F. Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       105   58.66
           James T. Donnelly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        74   41.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HAMPTON DIST 13  (Prec-0254)
          (Vote for  1
           Ruth Erdlen (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.11

          Inspector of Election HARMAR DIST 1  (Prec-0255)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara Noll (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.74

          Inspector of Election HARMAR DIST 3  (Prec-0257)
          (Vote for  1
           June F. Muse (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   67.50
           Thelma Jewart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   32.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-0259
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Lynch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0262
          (Vote for  1
           Sylvia Begolly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .89

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-0263
          (Vote for  1
           Linda L. Misejka (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-0266
          (Vote for  1
           Janet L. Mack (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HARRISON WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-0267
          (Vote for  1
           La Vella L. Foster (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HEIDELBERG  (Prec-0270)
          (Vote for  1
           Beth Zyra (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   72.25
           Linda J. O'Leary (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        63   27.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-027
          (Vote for  1
           Nancy Montgomery (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.32

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-027
          (Vote for  1
           Augustine Scales (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-027
          (Vote for  1
           Dawn Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-027
          (Vote for  1
           Francis Purifoy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election HOMESTEAD WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-027
          (Vote for  1
           Shadena Todd (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election INDIANA DIST 4  (Prec-0280)
          (Vote for  1
           Joseph M. Lillion (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .       171   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          Inspector of Election INGRAM DIST 2  (Prec-0283)
          (Vote for  1
           Elizabeth K. Kincaid (DEM).  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election JEFFERSON HL DIST 6  (Prec-0290)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Ann Barrickman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       170   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.30

          Inspector of Election KENNEDY DIST 6  (Prec-0298)
          (Vote for  1
           Katherine A. Kulik (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election LEETSDALE  (Prec-0303)
          (Vote for  1
           Henrietta F. Kretzler (REP/DEM) .  .  .       177   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .56

          Inspector of Election LINCOLN  (Prec-0306)
          (Vote for  1
           Madeline Randig (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   97.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.92

          Inspector of Election MARSHALL DIST 5  (Prec-0311)
          (Vote for  1
           Virginia L. Boyd (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        90   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.17

          Inspector of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Childress (REP).  .  .  .  .       188   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.05

          Inspector of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Sharon R. Capan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   65.31
           Irwin Fettman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   34.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Mark Karolski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .92

          Inspector of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Adrienne H. Woncheck (REP).  .  .  .  .       137   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.52

          Inspector of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Carolyn M. Coleman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          Inspector of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Richard M. Cebulski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       140   93.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    6.04

          Inspector of Election MCCANDLESS WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Charlotte D. Hunkele (REP).  .  .  .  .       144   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.37

          Inspector of Election MCDONALD  (Prec-0334)
          (Vote for  1
           Marcy L. Buydasz (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        19   90.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    9.52

          Inspector of Election MCKEESPORT WARD 8 DIST 1  (Prec-03
          (Vote for  1
           Linda A. Ethridge (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MCKEESPORT WARD 12 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Eileen Dindak (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MILLVALE DIST 1  (Prec-0374)
          (Vote for  1
           Debrah A. Niedbala (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MILLVALE DIST 5  (Prec-0378)
          (Vote for  1
           Jessica Witkowski (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Carol Mazzei (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   64.31
           Gloria Giebel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   35.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .64

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 2 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Dorothy Urick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Marian M. Brennan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       176   53.82
           John B. Campbell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       151   46.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MONROEVILLE WARD 6 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Patrick E. Lancy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       184  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MOON DIST 3  (Prec-0406)
          (Vote for  1
           Dorothy B. Devey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       139   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.11

          Inspector of Election MOON DIST 10  (Prec-0413)
          (Vote for  1
           Joan F. Hubler (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   52.52
           Joyce Pogozelski (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        66   47.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-04
          (Vote for  1
           Mary G. Tambellini (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       112   64.00
           Denise P. Skoutelas (REP) .  .  .  .  .        63   36.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-04
          (Vote for  1
           Melissa C. Tucci (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        82   58.99
           Betty H. Black (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   41.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 4 DIST 5  (Prec-04
          (Vote for  1
           Mary K. Medonis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-04
          (Vote for  1
           Dennis C. Narey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   97.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.94

          Inspector of Election MT LEBANON WARD 5 DIST 6  (Prec-04
          (Vote for  1
           Sara P. Herrup (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   92.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    7.84

          Inspector of Election MUNHALL DIST 7  (Prec-0465)
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          Inspector of Election MUNHALL DIST 9  (Prec-0467)
          (Vote for  1
           Carol Ann Dufek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   93.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    6.62

          Inspector of Election MUNHALL DIST 10  (Prec-0468)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda Thomas (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election NEVILLE WARD 1  (Prec-0471)
          (Vote for  1
           Jenifer B. Mihalyi (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        33   51.56
           Mildred A. Grannis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        31   48.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election NEVILLE WARD 3  (Prec-0473)
          (Vote for  1
           Marie Nickles (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   65.12
           Debra Nelson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N BRADDOCK WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-04
          (Vote for  1
           Donna Irvin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04

          Inspector of Election N FAYETTE DIST 1  (Prec-0481)
          (Vote for  1
           Bonnilee McGrogan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       147   98.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.34

          Inspector of Election N FAYETTE DIST 3  (Prec-0483)
          (Vote for  1
           Dominick Santavicca (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       181   97.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.69

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Geraldine Kauffman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        89   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Randy Churchfield (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        47   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.08

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Kristin A. Wagner (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores Arnold (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election N VERSAILLES WARD 6 DIST 2  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Rosalyn J. Irwin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OAKDALE DIST 1  (Prec-0499)
          (Vote for  1
           James A. Yamber (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-0507)
          (Vote for  1
           Janice Portante (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.55

          Inspector of Election OHARA WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-0513)
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores B. Gentilcore (REP)  .  .  .  .        70   50.00
           Sondra I. Glasser (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        70   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election OHIO DIST 1  (Prec-0517)
          (Vote for  1
           Bernadette Hartle (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Arthur J. Smith (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Helen R. Flowers (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       112   94.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.08

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 3 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Cynthia L. Jackson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        69   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.82

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 6 DIST 5  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Janet Ragan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 7 DIST 2  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Ilene M. Hightower (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        51   87.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   12.07

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 7 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Monica Schraeder (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 2  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Rose Marie Ritter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        63   58.88
           Joseph A. Opsitnick (REP) .  .  .  .  .        44   41.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 8 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Eileen L. Doheny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PENN HILLS WARD 9 DIST 1  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Shirley M. Robbins (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .        82   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.20

          Inspector of Election PINE DIST 2  (Prec-0572)
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria M. Lott (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.47

          Inspector of Election PINE DIST 5  (Prec-0575)
          (Vote for  1
           Marian J. McMillen (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        62   91.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    8.82

          Inspector of Election PITCAIRN DIST 1  (Prec-0579)
          (Vote for  1
           Wilma E. McCoy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   52.14
           Linda R. Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   47.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITCAIRN DIST 2  (Prec-0580)
          (Vote for  1
           Arlene R. Castagnero (DEM).  .  .  .  .       104  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITCAIRN DIST 3  (Prec-0581)
          (Vote for  1
           Judy A. Shipley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   63.79
           Penny R. McCann (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   35.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .41

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-05
          (Vote for  1
           Bernita Beck (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 4 DIST 12  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Mary R. McCloskey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        65   69.89
           Margaret A. Watkins (REP) .  .  .  .  .        28   30.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 4 DIST 15  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Edward P. Gentile (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 4  (Prec-06
          (Vote for  1
           Sadie Matthews (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   90.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    9.09

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 7  (Prec-06
          (Vote for  1
           Theresa Anderson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 10  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Betty Cunningham (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 5 DIST 14  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Helen Mendoza (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 6 DIST 4  (Prec-06
          (Vote for  1
           Theodora A. Sinicki (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       152   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.56

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 6 DIST 5  (Prec-06
          (Vote for  1
           Bernadette Duncan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       108   86.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   13.60

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 8 DIST 3  (Prec-06
          (Vote for  1
           Dolores B. Frizzi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 8 DIST 10  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Eric Davin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 8 DIST 13  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Terri L. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 9 DIST 3  (Prec-06
          (Vote for  1
           Cozia Hardeman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 10 DIST 5  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas C. Woods (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 10 DIST 8  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Lawrence W. Harkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       106   71.62
           Venie Hans (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   28.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 10 DIST 9  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           John D. Kenaan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 10 DIST 19  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Kim Long (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 11 DIST 14  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Laura M. McCullough (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Renee Hunter-Stewart (DEM).  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 8  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Minnie Daniels (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 12 DIST 10  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Paulet E. Washington (DEM).  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Martha B. Williams (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Clifford M. Young (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Tela A. Chatman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 4  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Vickie Lovelace Lane (DEM).  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 5  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Thomas James Durrett, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .        52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 6  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Lois White (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   98.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.35

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 8  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Hollie Harrell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 9  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Kenisha J. V. Morgan (DEM).  .  .  .  .        55   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.79

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 11  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Hattie Beatty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 12  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Cynthia Monroe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 13  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Lynn Ford Adams (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 15  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Laura L. Lee (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 13 DIST 19  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Yvette Goodman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .70

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 4  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           E. Joseph Charny (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       175  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 5  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Jerry Speer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.12

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 9  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Dean Damick (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 11  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Timothy Jay Lambert (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       213  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 14  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Irving Freeman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .60

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 19  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           George Danko (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   87.14
           Patricia Raab Schuetz (REP)  .  .  .  .        27   12.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 22  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Debra Levy McKenney (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 27  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia Connelly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       118   71.08
           Nancy Wagner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   28.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 31  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Jean F. Indovina (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       168   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 14 DIST 38  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           David Duncan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   98.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.55

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 15 DIST 6  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Linda Tenney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   97.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.96

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 15 DIST 9  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Agnes E. Skeels (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   82.05
           Andrew J. Munz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   17.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 15 DIST 11  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Donna Boehm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.75

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 15 DIST 18  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Michele Schrier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 16 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           James P. Gustaitis (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        94   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.05

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 16 DIST 7  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Ronald J. Thompson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 17 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Patrick Nieder (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   92.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    7.14

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 17 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Karen Ann Studeny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.11

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 17 DIST 7  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia J. Elstner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 18 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Margaret Dodson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   64.16
           Kathleen Ann Majeski (REP).  .  .  .  .        61   35.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 19 DIST 9  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Deborah Ellwood (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 19 DIST 10  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Martha M. Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   98.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.10

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 19 DIST 32  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Margaret M. Bartman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        87   98.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.14

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Mary E. Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       107   93.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    6.14

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 6  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           William J. Hoover (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 12  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Catherine C. Carmichael (DEM).  .  .  .       151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 13  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Edna B. Thomas (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 20 DIST 16  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Julia Broeker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   97.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.63

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 23 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           William Dennis Lynch (DEM).  .  .  .  .        57   98.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.72

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 24 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Gloria J. Vogel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 26 DIST 5  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Sandra L. Youngblood (DEM).  .  .  .  .        49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.00

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 26 DIST 6  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Sadie Marie Hawkins (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        43   89.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   10.42

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 26 DIST 16  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Amy L. Ganzak (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 27 DIST 7  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Virginia L. Buchmann (DEM).  .  .  .  .       127   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.31

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 27 DIST 12  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Donna Kramer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.47

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 1  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Traci Oelschlager (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 6  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Carol McAdams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   98.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.57

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 28 DIST 9  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Carla Diane Thomas (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 29 DIST 6  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Janet Derence (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   95.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.76

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 30 DIST 2  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Julia Morris (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 31 DIST 3  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Sheryl Lachappell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          Inspector of Election PITTSBURGH WARD 31 DIST 7  (Prec-0
          (Vote for  1
           Denise Garth (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   92.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    7.50

          Inspector of Election PLUM DIST 2  (Prec-0995)
          (Vote for  1
           Rosalie F. Clark (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       131   97.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.24

          Inspector of Election PLUM DIST 4  (Prec-0997)
          (Vote for  1
           Seanna Bell (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election PORT VUE DIST 3  (Prec-1017)
          (Vote for  1
           Louise Jones (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RANKIN WARD 1  (Prec-1019)
          (Vote for  1
           Helen Argenzio (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RANKIN WARD 2  (Prec-1020)
          (Vote for  1
           Bernice Flowers (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RANKIN WARD 3  (Prec-1021)
          (Vote for  1
           Dorothy Williams (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RESERVE WARD 3  (Prec-1024)
          (Vote for  1
           Lorraine M. Weidner (REP) .  .  .  .  .        57   52.78
           Patricia D. Crane (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        50   46.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .93

          Inspector of Election RESERVE WARD 4  (Prec-1025)
          (Vote for  1
           Deborah Hunt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   56.83
           Lynn F. McBee (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   43.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 2  (Prec-1027)
          (Vote for  1
           Rosemary Zidow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   54.02
           Regina Russ (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   45.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election RICHLAND DIST 3  (Prec-1028)
          (Vote for  1
           Donna J. Gillespie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.94

          Inspector of Election ROBINSON DIST 3  (Prec-1036)
          (Vote for  1
           Nancy Kisow (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.18

          Inspector of Election ROBINSON DIST 6  (Prec-1039)
          (Vote for  1
           Nancy Zinsmeister (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       170   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          Inspector of Election ROBINSON DIST 7  (Prec-1040)
          (Vote for  1
           Denise A. Carr (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   97.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.37

          Inspector of Election ROSS WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1058)
          (Vote for  1
           Margaret A. Wailand (REP) .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election ROSS WARD 6 DIST 4  (Prec-1065)
          (Vote for  1
           Deborah Ann Stamos (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        87   70.16
           Georgine Guerriero (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        37   29.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election ROSS WARD 7 DIST 1  (Prec-1066)
          (Vote for  1
           Carolyn V. Henning (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        71   53.79
           Wilma A. Pitell (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   46.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election ROSS WARD 7 DIST 4  (Prec-1069)
          (Vote for  1
           Lorraine Andrzejwski (DEM).  .  .  .  .        63   52.50
           Mary S. Reinhart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        57   47.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election ROSS WARD 8 DIST 3  (Prec-1072)
          (Vote for  1
           Alyce Kreutzer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          Inspector of Election ROSS WARD 9 DIST 3  (Prec-1075)
          (Vote for  1
           Joy L. Werner (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1083)
          (Vote for  1
           Caryl L. Miller (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   89.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   10.62

          Inspector of Election SCOTT WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1084)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Strauss (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   58.82
           Mary G. Branish (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   41.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SEWICKLEY HILLS  (Prec-1100)
          (Vote for  1
           Bertha M. Kriever (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        52   55.91
           Eileen Hulme (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   44.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 1  (Prec-1111)
          (Vote for  1
           Ruth Liptak (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.06

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1112)
          (Vote for  1
           Harry J. Heinl (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.11

          Inspector of Election SHALER WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1116)
          (Vote for  1
           Lois E. Hay (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.12

          Inspector of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 1  (Prec-1135)
          (Vote for  1
           Anna Marie Scinico (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 2  (Prec-1136)
          (Vote for  1
           Jacqueline Lugara (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SHARPSBURG DIST 3  (Prec-1137)
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara R. Imhof (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SOUTH PARK DIST 7  (Prec-1156)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda McDonald (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.24

          Inspector of Election SOUTH PARK DIST 10  (Prec-1159)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Ellen Stewart (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        93   97.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.11

          Inspector of Election S VERSAILLES
          (Vote for  1
           Erda Ursiny (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.70

          Inspector of Election SPRINGDALE TWP  (Prec-1167)
          (Vote for  1
           Rose Zebrine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .88

          Inspector of Election STOWE WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1169)
          (Vote for  1
           Lorenzo G. Tabella (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election STOWE WARD 4 DIST 1  (Prec-1172)
          (Vote for  1
           Nancy Ann Leto (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election STOWE WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1173)
          (Vote for  1
           Marian Marnich (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election STOWE WARD 6  (Prec-1175)
          (Vote for  1
           Sharon Gumm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   77.46
           Janet R. Piper (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   22.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election STOWE WARD 8  (Prec-1177)
          (Vote for  1
           Tom Connors (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election STOWE WARD 9  (Prec-1178)
          (Vote for  1
           Terri Trimble (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SWISSVALE DIST 5  (Prec-1183)
          (Vote for  1
           James Flaherty (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SWISSVALE DIST 6  (Prec-1184)
          (Vote for  1
           Frank Berry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election SWISSVALE DIST 11  (Prec-1189)
          (Vote for  1
           Elizabeth DeLuca (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       102   77.86
           Ellen S. Berger (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   22.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TARENTUM WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1191
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Jane Sims (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   95.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.29

          Inspector of Election TARENTUM WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1194
          (Vote for  1
           Karen Marietti (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election THORNBURG  (Prec-1195)
          (Vote for  1
           Judy Kimblin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   56.25
           Bette Jane Wettach (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        56   43.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Marci Mason (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election TURTLE CREEK WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia Smeltz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.30

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Diane Morris (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           William O. Barnard, III (REP).  .  .  .        78   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.50

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 1 DIST 4  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Warren J. Archer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        71   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.39

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 2 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           John Holmgren (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 3 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Tamara Alicia Engel (REP) .  .  .  .  .       117   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.68

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           David Rice (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.79

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Diane G. Becker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.74

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 4 DIST 4  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Ann Trentadue (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 1  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Kathleen B. Zawacki (REP) .  .  .  .  .       110   60.77
           Beverly Fink (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   39.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 2  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Barbara J. Clelland (REP) .  .  .  .  .       104   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .95

          Inspector of Election UP ST CLAIR WARD 5 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Robert C. Meerstein (REP) .  .  .  .  .        81   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.22

          Inspector of Election VERSAILLES DIST 2  (Prec-1226)
          (Vote for  1
           Kimberly A. McMillan (DEM).  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

          Inspector of Election WALL  (Prec-1227)
          (Vote for  1
           Melissa Swidorsky (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST DEER DIST 1  (Prec-1228)
          (Vote for  1
           Janet Koynock (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST DEER DIST 5  (Prec-1232)
          (Vote for  1
           Rochelle Irvine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   53.24
           Deborah L. Irvine (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        65   46.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election W ELIZABETH  (Prec-1236)
          (Vote for  1
           Norma B. McNeil (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST MIFFLIN DIST 2  (Prec-1241)
          (Vote for  1
           Donna Griffin (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST MIFFLIN DIST 6  (Prec-1245)
          (Vote for  1
           Linda R. Glaser (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   98.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.47

          Inspector of Election WEST MIFFLIN DIST 8  (Prec-1247)
          (Vote for  1
           Mardelle Charak (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        82  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST MIFFLIN DIST 11  (Prec-1250)
          (Vote for  1
           Mary Frances Artman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        94   93.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    6.93

          Inspector of Election WEST VIEW DIST 1  (Prec-1261)
          (Vote for  1
           Gail M. Fucci (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WEST VIEW DIST 3  (Prec-1263)
          (Vote for  1
           Charlotte Pack (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.18

          Inspector of Election WHITAKER DIST 1  (Prec-1268)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia A. Matus (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 1  (Prec-1293)
          (Vote for  1
           Maureen A. McKeever (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        97   97.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.00

          Inspector of Election WILKINS WARD 1 DIST 2  (Prec-1294)
          (Vote for  1
           Carol Evashavik (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .78

          Inspector of Election WILKINS WARD 2 DIST 1  (Prec-1298)
          (Vote for  1
           Patricia W. Kaye (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        79   58.09
           Margaret Crossey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        57   41.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILKINSBURG WARD 3 DIST 3  (Prec-1
          (Vote for  1
           Dorethea Johnson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election WILMERDING DIST 2  (Prec-1318)
          (Vote for  1
           Joyce A. Tomasic (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Inspector of Election
          (Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,323  100.00

          Homestead Library Tax
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   61.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   38.36

          Munhall Library Tax
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,098   62.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   37.40

          West Homestead Library Tax
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   63.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   36.13

          Whitaker Library Tax
          (Vote for  1
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   52.07
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   47.93

          City of Pittsburgh Question
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,067   79.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,001   20.48

          McKeesport Question #1
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,100   68.37
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509   31.63

          McKeesport Question #2
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,079   68.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   31.75

          McKeesport Question #3
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403   85.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   14.61

          McKeesport Question #4
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   75.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   24.81

          McKeesport Question #5
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,526   87.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   12.50

          McKeesport Question #6
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311   78.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   21.73

          McKeesport Question #7
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,367   82.60
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   17.40

          McKeesport Question #8
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,453   87.27
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   12.73

          McKeesport Question #9
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,511   88.26
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   11.74

          Retention of Justice Baer
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   114,223   76.15
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,768   23.85

          Retention of Justice Castille
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,880   70.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,685   29.45

          Retention of Judge Peikes Gantman
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    95,910   69.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,411   30.16

          Retention of Judge Panella
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    96,443   69.93
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,477   30.07

          Retention of Judge Folino
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    96,120   70.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,512   29.13

          Retention of Judge Mulligan
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,445   72.21
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,893   27.79

          Retention of Judge O'Toole
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,199   72.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,677   27.53

          Retention of Judge Rangos
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    97,811   71.62
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,767   28.38

          Retention of Judge Ward
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,022   74.09
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,671   25.91

          Retention of Judge Zottola
          (Vote for  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    98,506   71.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,960   28.34